Revenue
333 million USD
1998-06-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 332588000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 1998-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
162052000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-23.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.08 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.03 billion
–
2027356000 − 2077344000 = -49988000 USD
2077344000 USD · 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source2027356000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.86 million
–
Current period
USD 40.16 million
–
40159000 − 50858000 = -10699000 USD
50858000 USD · 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source40159000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.08 million
–
Current period
USD 26.85 million
–
26853000 − -29083000 = 55936000 USD
-29083000 USD · 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source26853000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.44 million
–
Current period
USD 51.86 million
–
51855000 − 94442000 = -42587000 USD
94442000 USD · 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source51855000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 1428428000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53558000 | -86793000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1991-12-31 – 1992-12-30 | 1606114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61806000 | 51348000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-12-31 – 1993-12-30 | 1696029000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 75328000 | -43312000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-12-31 – 1994-12-30 | 1914457000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 45925000 | 22811000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | 2077344000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50858000 | -123525000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 2027356000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40159000 | -25002000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 1428428000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 1606114000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1696029000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1914457000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2077344000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2027356000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | -15300000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 102248000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 8459000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 92389000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -29083000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 26853000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -86793000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 51348000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -43312000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 22811000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -123525000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -25002000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 53.56 million Exact valueExact value: 53558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.3 million Exact valueExact value: -15300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.49 million Exact valueExact value: 71493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86.79 million Calculation and evidence-15300000 − 71493000 USD Exact free cash flow: -86793000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1991-12-31 – 1992-12-30 | USD 61.81 million Exact valueExact value: 61806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.25 million Exact valueExact value: 102248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.9 million Exact valueExact value: 50900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.35 million Calculation and evidence102248000 − 50900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-12-31 – 1993-12-30 | USD 75.33 million Exact valueExact value: 75328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.77 million Exact valueExact value: 51771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.31 million Calculation and evidence8459000 − 51771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43312000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-12-31 – 1994-12-30 | USD 45.93 million Exact valueExact value: 45925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.39 million Exact valueExact value: 92389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.58 million Exact valueExact value: 69578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.81 million Calculation and evidence92389000 − 69578000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | USD 50.86 million Exact valueExact value: 50858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.08 million Exact valueExact value: -29083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.44 million Exact valueExact value: 94442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123.53 million Calculation and evidence-29083000 − 94442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -123525000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | USD 40.16 million Exact valueExact value: 40159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.85 million Exact valueExact value: 26853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.86 million Exact valueExact value: 51855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25 million Calculation and evidence26853000 − 51855000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000740126, 740126, edgar:740126