Revenue
398 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2007-07-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
398 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
14.23%
2007-06-30 · %
24.2 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
21.2 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
51600000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.65 billion USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
251 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
183 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
16.5 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
167 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.7 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.68 billion
–
1676300000 − 1702400000 = -26100000 USD
1702400000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1676300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 212.7 million
–
Current period
USD 218.3 million
–
218300000 − 212700000 = 5600000 USD
212700000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source218300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 267.9 million
–
Current period
USD 147.2 million
–
147200000 − 267900000 = -120700000 USD
267900000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.7 million
–
Current period
USD 12.2 million
–
12200000 − 10700000 = 1500000 USD
10700000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1437423000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 139047000 | 7439000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1452259000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 84927000 | -16080000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1900080000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 114141000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1736669000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -79249000 | 90135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1902000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 98600000 | 47300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1702800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -900000 | 131200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30 | 1669000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 75800000 | 158800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1670800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 128400000 | 262300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1702400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 212700000 | 257200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1676300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 218300000 | 135000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1437423000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1452259000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1900080000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1736669000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1902000000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1702800000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1669000000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1670800000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1702400000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1676300000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 26407000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 24562000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 99646000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 70200000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 148200000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 168700000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 270600000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 267900000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 147200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7439000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -16080000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 90135000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 47300000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 131200000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 158800000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 262300000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 257200000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 135000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 72.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 139.05 million Exact valueExact value: 139047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.41 million Exact valueExact value: 26407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: 18968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Calculation and evidence26407000 − 18968000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 84.93 million Exact valueExact value: 84927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: 24562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.64 million Exact valueExact value: 40642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.08 million Calculation and evidence24562000 − 40642000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16080000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 114.14 million Exact valueExact value: 114141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 31.43 million Exact valueExact value: 31425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 79.25 million Exact valueExact value: -79249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.65 million Exact valueExact value: 99646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.14 million Calculation and evidence99646000 − 9511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 98.6 million Exact valueExact value: 98600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.2 million Exact valueExact value: 70200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: 22900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.3 million Calculation and evidence70200000 − 22900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 900,000 Exact valueExact value: -900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.2 million Exact valueExact value: 148200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 17000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.2 million Calculation and evidence148200000 − 17000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30 | USD 75.8 million Exact valueExact value: 75800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.7 million Exact valueExact value: 168700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: 9900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.8 million Calculation and evidence168700000 − 9900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 158800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 128.4 million Exact valueExact value: 128400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270.6 million Exact valueExact value: 270600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.3 million Calculation and evidence270600000 − 8300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 262300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 212.7 million Exact valueExact value: 212700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.9 million Exact valueExact value: 267900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.2 million Calculation and evidence267900000 − 10700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 257200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 218.3 million Exact valueExact value: 218300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.2 million Exact valueExact value: 147200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.2 million Exact valueExact value: 12200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135 million Calculation and evidence147200000 − 12200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 135000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000073952, 73952, edgar:73952