OHIO CASUALTY CORP

EDGAR

83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2007-07-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

398 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

14.23%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 119700000 USD Source
  • Net Income: 63100000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 807100000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 409300000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

24.2 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 78600000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54400000 USD Source

Free cash flow

21.2 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 78600000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54400000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9300000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6300000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
51.6 million USD Source
Exact value

51600000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.65 billion USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1254500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 835500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1676300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1254500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 409300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 807100000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 409300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Net income

251 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 142800000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 87500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 218300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 142800000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 63100000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 119700000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 63100000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

183 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 85700000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42700000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 147200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85700000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54400000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78600000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54400000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

16.5 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 7500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

167 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 85700000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42700000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 147200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85700000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54400000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78600000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54400000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-07-30.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.7 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.68 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1676300000 − 1702400000 = -26100000 USD

    1702400000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1676300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +2.6%

    Prior period

    USD 212.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 218.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    218300000 − 212700000 = 5600000 USD

    212700000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    218300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -45.1%

    Prior period

    USD 267.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 147.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    147200000 − 267900000 = -120700000 USD

    267900000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    147200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +14%

    Prior period

    USD 10.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12200000 − 10700000 = 1500000 USD

    10700000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.68 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 218.3 million 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 147.2 million 8.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 12.2 million 0.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 135 million 8.1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311437423000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable139047000 7439000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311452259000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable84927000 -16080000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311900080000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable114141000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311736669000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-79249000 90135000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311902000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable98600000 47300000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311702800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-900000 131200000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-301669000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable75800000 158800000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311670800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable128400000 262300000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311702400000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable212700000 257200000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311676300000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable218300000 135000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.7B 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1B1.5B1.0B513.5M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue1437423000
1998Revenue1452259000
1999Revenue1900080000
2000Revenue1736669000
2001Revenue1902000000
2002Revenue1702800000
2003Revenue1669000000
2004Revenue1670800000
2005Revenue1702400000
2006Revenue1676300000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.5% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34%22%10%-2%-14%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year-1.5%
1998Year over year1%
1999Year over year30.8%
2000Year over year-8.6%
2001Year over year9.5%
2002Year over year-10.5%
2003Year over year-2%
2004Year over year0.1%
2005Year over year1.9%
2006Year over year-1.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 13% 2006
Free cash flow margin 8.1% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.3%11.4%5.6%-0.3%-6.2%1997-12-312002-12-312006-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin9.7%
1998Net margin5.8%
1999Net margin6%
2000Net margin-4.6%
2001Net margin5.2%
2002Net margin-0.1%
2003Net margin4.5%
2004Net margin7.7%
2005Net margin12.5%
2006Net margin13%
1997Free cash flow margin0.5%
1998Free cash flow margin-1.1%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin5.2%
2001Free cash flow margin2.5%
2002Free cash flow margin7.7%
2003Free cash flow margin9.5%
2004Free cash flow margin15.7%
2005Free cash flow margin15.1%
2006Free cash flow margin8.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 147.2M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.292.2M219.2M146.1M73.1M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow26407000
1998Operating cash flow24562000
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow99646000
2001Operating cash flow70200000
2002Operating cash flow148200000
2003Operating cash flow168700000
2004Operating cash flow270600000
2005Operating cash flow267900000
2006Operating cash flow147200000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 135M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.284.6M203.8M123.1M42.4M-38.4M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow7439000
1998Free cash flow-16080000
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flow90135000
2001Free cash flow47300000
2002Free cash flow131200000
2003Free cash flow158800000
2004Free cash flow262300000
2005Free cash flow257200000
2006Free cash flow135000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

72.7% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84%63%42%21%0%199720022006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Liabilities / assets65.2%
1998Liabilities / assets72.5%
1999Liabilities / assets74.3%
2000Liabilities / assets75.1%
2001Liabilities / assets76.1%
2002Liabilities / assets77.8%
2003Liabilities / assets77.8%
2004Liabilities / assets77.3%
2005Liabilities / assets75.2%
2006Liabilities / assets72.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 139.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 139047000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 139047000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26407000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 26407000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18968000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 18968000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.44 million
Calculation and evidence

26407000 − 18968000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7439000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 84.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84927000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 84927000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24562000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 24562000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40642000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 40642000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.08 million
Calculation and evidence

24562000 − 40642000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16080000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 114.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114141000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 114141000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 31.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31425000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 31425000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 79.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -79249000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -79249000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 99646000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 99646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9511000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 9511000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90.14 million
Calculation and evidence

99646000 − 9511000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 90135000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 98.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98600000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 98600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70200000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 70200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22900000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 22900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.3 million
Calculation and evidence

70200000 − 22900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 47300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 900,000
Exact value

Exact value: -900000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148200000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 148200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 17000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131.2 million
Calculation and evidence

148200000 − 17000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 131200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30
USD 75.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 75800000 USD

2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30: 75800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 168.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 168700000 USD

2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30: 168700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9900000 USD

2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30: 9900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 158.8 million
Calculation and evidence

168700000 − 9900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 158800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 128.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128400000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 128400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 270.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 270600000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 270600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8300000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 8300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 262.3 million
Calculation and evidence

270600000 − 8300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 262300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 212.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 212700000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 212700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 267.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 267900000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 267900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10700000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 10700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257.2 million
Calculation and evidence

267900000 − 10700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 257200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 218.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 218300000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 218300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 147200000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 147200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12200000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 12200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135 million
Calculation and evidence

147200000 − 12200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 135000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

83 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000073952, 73952, edgar:73952