Revenue
59.6 million USD
2000-01-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59568000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-17 to 2000-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19409000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 245.38 million
–
Current period
USD 248.81 million
–
248805000 − 245375000 = 3430000 USD
245375000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source248805000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.41 million
–
-2408000 − -19316000 = 16908000 USD
-19316000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2408000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.01 million
–
Current period
USD 52.69 million
–
52693000 − 22009000 = 30684000 USD
22009000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52693000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.99 million
–
Current period
USD 17.34 million
–
17341000 − 48985000 = -31644000 USD
48985000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17341000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-08-01 – 1993-07-31 | 94184193 | 70551348 Derived | 23632845 | 9061747 Derived | 14571098 | -1971285 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-08-01 – 1994-07-31 | 109892742 | 79821283 Derived | 30071459 | 12118940 Derived | 17952519 | 9549030 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31 | 129211000 | 94284000 Derived | 34927000 | 13651000 Derived | 21276000 | 16402000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | 152810000 | 113744000 Derived | 39066000 | 13523000 Derived | 25543000 | -20009000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | 211557000 | 161998000 Derived | 49559000 | 14118000 Derived | 35441000 | -65272000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | 245375000 | 250963000 Derived | -5588000 | 13728000 Derived | -19316000 | -26976000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 248805000 | 248278000 Derived | 527000 | 2935000 Derived | -2408000 | 35352000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 94184193 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 109892742 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 129211000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 152810000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 211557000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 245375000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 248805000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 38.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 27.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -30.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 17621773 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 26372915 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 36314000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 25491000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 21925000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 22009000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 52693000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -1971285 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9549030 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 16402000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -20009000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -65272000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -26976000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 35352000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 9.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 21% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.02× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.16× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-08-01 – 1993-07-31 | USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: 14571098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.62 million Exact valueExact value: 17621773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.59 million Exact valueExact value: 19593058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence17621773 − 19593058 USD Exact free cash flow: -1971285 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-08-01 – 1994-07-31 | USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: 17952519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.37 million Exact valueExact value: 26372915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.82 million Exact valueExact value: 16823885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.55 million Calculation and evidence26372915 − 16823885 USD Exact free cash flow: 9549030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31 | USD 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.31 million Exact valueExact value: 36314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.91 million Exact valueExact value: 19912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.4 million Calculation and evidence36314000 − 19912000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16402000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | USD 25.54 million Exact valueExact value: 25543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.49 million Exact valueExact value: 25491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.5 million Exact valueExact value: 45500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.01 million Calculation and evidence25491000 − 45500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | USD 35.44 million Exact valueExact value: 35441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.93 million Exact valueExact value: 21925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.2 million Exact valueExact value: 87197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.27 million Calculation and evidence21925000 − 87197000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | −USD 19.32 million Exact valueExact value: -19316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: 22009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.99 million Exact valueExact value: 48985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.98 million Calculation and evidence22009000 − 48985000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.69 million Exact valueExact value: 52693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: 17341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.35 million Calculation and evidence52693000 − 17341000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000073864, 73864, edgar:73864