Revenue
65.9 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65901000 USD Source
122 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-03 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
65.9 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-11.66%
2022 Q2 · %
1.67 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-11.4 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
973000 USD
338061000 USD
72049000 shares
16.22% · 10.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
232 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-60.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-3.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
35.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-39.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 87.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 77 million
–
-77001000 − -87537000 = 10536000 USD
-87537000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77001000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.93 million
–
Current period
USD 3.26 million
–
3263000 − -32929000 = 36192000 USD
-32929000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3263000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.25 million
–
Current period
USD 26 million
–
26002000 − 20254000 = 5748000 USD
20254000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26002000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 143158000 | 143939000 Derived | -781000 | 14855000 Derived | -15636000 | -258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 150157000 | 162340000 Derived | -12183000 | 19587000 Derived | -31770000 | -9804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 171526000 | 182452000 Derived | -10926000 | 25361000 Derived | -36287000 | -9580000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 201998000 | 206929000 Derived | -4931000 | 34546000 Derived | -39477000 | -10612000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 165557000 | 171627000 Derived | -6070000 | 30589000 Derived | -36659000 | -16860000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 211949000 | 227774000 Derived | -15825000 | 31322000 Derived | -47147000 | -47299000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 28111000 | 62512000 Derived | -34401000 | 73357000 Derived | -107758000 | -62023000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 77194000 | 114595000 Derived | -37401000 | 9019000 Derived | -46420000 | -19294000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 146649000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 143158000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 150157000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 171526000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 201998000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 165557000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 211949000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 28111000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 77194000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -86.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 174.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -122.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -48.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -383.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -220.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -25% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 371000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -8688000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -5506000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2034000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2480000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -20647000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -22866000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 13825000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -258000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -9804000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -9580000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -10612000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -16860000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -47299000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -62023000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -19294000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,000 Exact valueExact value: 371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 629,000 Exact valueExact value: 629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,000 Calculation and evidence371000 − 629000 USD Exact free cash flow: -258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 31.77 million Exact valueExact value: -31770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: -8688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.8 million Calculation and evidence-8688000 − 1116000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36.29 million Exact valueExact value: -36287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.58 million Calculation and evidence-5506000 − 4074000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9580000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 39.48 million Exact valueExact value: -39477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.61 million Calculation and evidence-2034000 − 8578000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10612000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 36.66 million Exact valueExact value: -36659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: 19340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.86 million Calculation and evidence2480000 − 19340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 47.15 million Exact valueExact value: -47147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: -20647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.65 million Exact valueExact value: 26652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.3 million Calculation and evidence-20647000 − 26652000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 107.76 million Exact valueExact value: -107758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.87 million Exact valueExact value: -22866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.16 million Exact valueExact value: 39157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.02 million Calculation and evidence-22866000 − 39157000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 46.42 million Exact valueExact value: -46420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.83 million Exact valueExact value: 13825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.12 million Exact valueExact value: 33119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.29 million Calculation and evidence13825000 − 33119000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19294000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 87.54 million Exact valueExact value: -87537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.93 million Exact valueExact value: -32929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: 20254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.18 million Calculation and evidence-32929000 − 20254000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53183000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 77 million Exact valueExact value: -77001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26 million Exact valueExact value: 26002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.74 million Calculation and evidence3263000 − 26002000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22739000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
122 filings · 6,839 latest values · 6,841 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000738214, 738214, AMTX, edgar:738214
Also known as AE BIOFUELS, INC., AE Biofuels, Inc., AEMETIS, INC, AEMETIS, INC., Aemetis, Inc., MARWICH II LTD