Aemetis, Inc.

EDGAR

122 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-03 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

65.9 million USD

2022 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-11.66%

2022 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -7686000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 65901000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.67 million USD

2022 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6483000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8152000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-11.4 million USD

2022 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6483000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8152000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 13059000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
973 thousand USD Source
Exact value

973000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
338 million USD Source
Exact value

338061000 USD

Shares outstanding
72 million shares Source
Exact value

72049000 shares

Reported share-count change

16.22% · 10.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 61995000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 72049000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

232 million USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 49895000 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 211949000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 147586000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 52049000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 65901000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Net income

-60.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -23747000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -77001000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -71671000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21713000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9367000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5577000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3263000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10557000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12439000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10557000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

35.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9441000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5350000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26002000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9441000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6548000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15083000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6548000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-39.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5577000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3263000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10557000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12439000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10557000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9441000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5350000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26002000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9441000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6548000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15083000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6548000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 10.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 87.54 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -77001000 − -87537000 = 10536000 USD

    -87537000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -77001000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 36.19 million

    Prior period

    −USD 32.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3263000 − -32929000 = 36192000 USD

    -32929000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3263000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +28.4%

    Prior period

    USD 20.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26002000 − 20254000 = 5748000 USD

    20254000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26002000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 77.19 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 114.6 million 148% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 37.4 million −48% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 9.02 million 12% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 46.42 million −60% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 13.83 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 33.12 million 43% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 19.29 million −25% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 222% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31143158000 143939000 Derived -781000 14855000 Derived -15636000 -258000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31150157000 162340000 Derived -12183000 19587000 Derived -31770000 -9804000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31171526000 182452000 Derived -10926000 25361000 Derived -36287000 -9580000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31201998000 206929000 Derived -4931000 34546000 Derived -39477000 -10612000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31165557000 171627000 Derived -6070000 30589000 Derived -36659000 -16860000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31211949000 227774000 Derived -15825000 31322000 Derived -47147000 -47299000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3128111000 62512000 Derived -34401000 73357000 Derived -107758000 -62023000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3177194000 114595000 Derived -37401000 9019000 Derived -46420000 -19294000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 77.2M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.228.9M171.7M114.5M57.2M0.0201520192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue146649000
2016Revenue143158000
2017Revenue150157000
2018Revenue171526000
2019Revenue201998000
2020Revenue165557000
2021Revenue211949000
2022Revenue28111000
2023Revenue77194000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

174.6% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.196%120%44%-32%-108%201520192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year-2.4%
2017Year over year4.9%
2018Year over year14.2%
2019Year over year17.8%
2020Year over year-18%
2021Year over year28%
2022Year over year-86.7%
2023Year over year174.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -48.5% 2023
Net margin -60.1% 2023
Free cash flow margin -25% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31%-80%-192%-303%-414%201520192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-5.9%
2016Operating margin-0.5%
2017Operating margin-8.1%
2018Operating margin-6.4%
2019Operating margin-2.4%
2020Operating margin-3.7%
2021Operating margin-7.5%
2022Operating margin-122.4%
2023Operating margin-48.5%
2015Net margin-18.5%
2016Net margin-10.9%
2017Net margin-21.2%
2018Net margin-21.2%
2019Net margin-19.5%
2020Net margin-22.1%
2021Net margin-22.2%
2022Net margin-383.3%
2023Net margin-60.1%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin-0.2%
2017Free cash flow margin-6.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-5.6%
2019Free cash flow margin-5.3%
2020Free cash flow margin-10.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-22.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-220.6%
2023Free cash flow margin-25%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 13.8M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.8M6.1M-4.5M-15.2M-25.8M201520192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow371000
2017Operating cash flow-8688000
2018Operating cash flow-5506000
2019Operating cash flow-2034000
2020Operating cash flow2480000
2021Operating cash flow-20647000
2022Operating cash flow-22866000
2023Operating cash flow13825000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -19.3M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M-13.0M-31.0M-49.0M-67.0M201520192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flow-258000
2017Free cash flow-9804000
2018Free cash flow-9580000
2019Free cash flow-10612000
2020Free cash flow-16860000
2021Free cash flow-47299000
2022Free cash flow-62023000
2023Free cash flow-19294000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.43× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.47×0.35×0.23×0.12×0.00×201520192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.24×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.43×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 15.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15636000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -15636000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 371,000
Exact value

Exact value: 371000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 371000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 629,000
Exact value

Exact value: 629000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 629000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 258,000
Calculation and evidence

371000 − 629000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -258000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 31.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31770000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -31770000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8688000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -8688000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1116000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1116000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-8688000 − 1116000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9804000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 36.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36287000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -36287000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5506000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5506000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4074000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4074000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-5506000 − 4074000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9580000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 39.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39477000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -39477000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2034000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2034000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8578000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8578000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.61 million
Calculation and evidence

-2034000 − 8578000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10612000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 36.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36659000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -36659000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2480000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2480000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19340000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 19340000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.86 million
Calculation and evidence

2480000 − 19340000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16860000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 47.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -47147000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -47147000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20647000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -20647000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26652000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 26652000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-20647000 − 26652000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -47299000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 107.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -107758000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -107758000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22866000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -22866000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39157000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 39157000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-22866000 − 39157000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62023000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 46.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46420000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -46420000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13825000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 13825000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33119000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 33119000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.29 million
Calculation and evidence

13825000 − 33119000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19294000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 87.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87537000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -87537000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32929000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -32929000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20254000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 20254000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-32929000 − 20254000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -53183000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -77001000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -77001000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3263000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3263000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26002000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 26002000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.74 million
Calculation and evidence

3263000 − 26002000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22739000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

122 filings · 6,839 latest values · 6,841 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000738214, 738214, AMTX, edgar:738214

Also known as AE BIOFUELS, INC., AE Biofuels, Inc., AEMETIS, INC, AEMETIS, INC., Aemetis, Inc., MARWICH II LTD