Revenue
781 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 781133 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
781 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-187.29%
1999-06-30 · %
-470 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-479 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
207986 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.47 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-7.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-3.38 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.86 million
–
Current period
USD 5.17 million
–
5166349 − 3856439 = 1309910 USD
3856439 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5166349 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.09 million
–
-7087275 − -3934806 = -3152469 USD
-3934806 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7087275 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.31 million
–
-4310731 − -2596075 = -1714656 USD
-2596075 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4310731 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19,899
–
Current period
USD 153,533
–
153533 − 19899 = 133634 USD
19899 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source153533 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 900306 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5844121 | -4460138 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 900306 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6824940 | -3007538 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4244268 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4259365 | -3459583 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5322724 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5708302 | -3535514 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4600190 | 9426387 Derived | -4826197 | 716412 Derived | -5542609 | -3986299 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3856439 | 8714605 Derived | -4858166 | -923360 Derived | -3934806 | -2615974 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5166349 | 10982332 Derived | -5815983 | 1271292 Derived | -7087275 | -4464264 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 900306 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 900306 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4244268 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5322724 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4600190 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3856439 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5166349 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 371.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 34% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -104.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -126% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -112.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -649.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -758.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -100.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -107.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -120.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -102% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -137.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -495.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -334.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -81.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -66.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -86.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -67.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -86.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4423515 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2962069 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3050856 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3066045 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3673153 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2596075 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4310731 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4460138 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3007538 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3459583 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3535514 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3986299 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2615974 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4464264 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 93.2% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 119.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: -5844121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4423515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,623 Exact valueExact value: 36623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Calculation and evidence-4423515 − 36623 USD Exact free cash flow: -4460138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6824940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2962069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,469 Exact valueExact value: 45469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence-2962069 − 45469 USD Exact free cash flow: -3007538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4259365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3050856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408,727 Exact valueExact value: 408727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence-3050856 − 408727 USD Exact free cash flow: -3459583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: -5708302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3066045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,469 Exact valueExact value: 469469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence-3066045 − 469469 USD Exact free cash flow: -3535514 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5542609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: -3673153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313,146 Exact valueExact value: 313146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence-3673153 − 313146 USD Exact free cash flow: -3986299 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3934806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2596075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,899 Exact valueExact value: 19899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence-2596075 − 19899 USD Exact free cash flow: -2615974 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7087275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4310731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153,533 Exact valueExact value: 153533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Calculation and evidence-4310731 − 153533 USD Exact free cash flow: -4464264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000737955, 737955, edgar:737955