Revenue
6.43 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6434000 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-26 to 2010-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.43 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
13.79%
2010-09-30 · %
1.43 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
1.39 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
6340000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.9 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.65 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
2.75 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
224 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
2.52 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.97 million
–
Current period
USD 19.91 million
–
19911923 − 28969100 = -9057177 USD
28969100 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19911923 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
USD 54,554
–
54554 − 1019947 = -965393 USD
1019947 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54554 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
USD 1.77 million
–
1765488 − 1330873 = 434615 USD
1330873 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1765488 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 348,293
–
Current period
USD 160,333
–
160333 − 348293 = -187960 USD
348293 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source160333 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 24401372 | 23757951 Derived | 643421 | 27184 Derived | 616237 | 880137 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 25868770 | 23245210 Derived | 2623560 | 617771 Derived | 2005789 | 2163836 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 23682994 | 23129301 Derived | 553693 | -104370 Derived | 658063 | 2499230 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 25206049 | 23208185 Derived | 1997864 | 363141 Derived | 1634723 | 2200557 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 28479614 | 25711917 Derived | 2767697 | 1005560 Derived | 1762137 | 1519967 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 29852803 | 27142285 Derived | 2710518 | 224754 Derived | 2485764 | 1563144 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 30263789 | 27395169 Derived | 2868620 | 459449 Derived | 2409171 | 2787172 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 27132934 | 27149903 Derived | -16969 | -574313 Derived | 557344 | -2144925 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 28969100 | 27508990 Derived | 1460110 | 440163 Derived | 1019947 | 982580 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 19911923 | 20017008 Derived | -105085 | -159639 Derived | 54554 | 1605155 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 24401372 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 25868770 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23682994 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 25206049 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 28479614 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 29852803 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 30263789 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 27132934 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 28969100 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 19911923 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1173690 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2435207 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2979378 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2684461 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2024055 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1930324 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3416200 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1369007 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1330873 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1765488 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 880137 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2163836 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2499230 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 2200557 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1519967 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1563144 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2787172 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2144925 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 982580 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1605155 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.43× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.43× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.21× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 616,237 Exact valueExact value: 616237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1173690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293,553 Exact valueExact value: 293553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 880,137 Calculation and evidence1173690 − 293553 USD Exact free cash flow: 880137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2005789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2435207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,371 Exact valueExact value: 271371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence2435207 − 271371 USD Exact free cash flow: 2163836 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 658,063 Exact valueExact value: 658063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2979378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 480,148 Exact valueExact value: 480148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Calculation and evidence2979378 − 480148 USD Exact free cash flow: 2499230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1634723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2684461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,904 Exact valueExact value: 483904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2684461 − 483904 USD Exact free cash flow: 2200557 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1762137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2024055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 504,088 Exact valueExact value: 504088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence2024055 − 504088 USD Exact free cash flow: 1519967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2485764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1930324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367,180 Exact valueExact value: 367180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence1930324 − 367180 USD Exact free cash flow: 1563144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2409171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3416200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 629,028 Exact valueExact value: 629028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence3416200 − 629028 USD Exact free cash flow: 2787172 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 557,344 Exact valueExact value: 557344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1369007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 775,918 Exact valueExact value: 775918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence-1369007 − 775918 USD Exact free cash flow: -2144925 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1019947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1330873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,293 Exact valueExact value: 348293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 982,580 Calculation and evidence1330873 − 348293 USD Exact free cash flow: 982580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 54,554 Exact valueExact value: 54554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1765488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,333 Exact valueExact value: 160333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence1765488 − 160333 USD Exact free cash flow: 1605155 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000073773, 73773, edgar:73773