Revenue
3.38 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3383949 USD Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2015-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.38 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-20.72%
2011-09-30 · %
742 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
742 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
3701284 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.9 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
2.39 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
2.52 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.52 million
–
Current period
USD 17.46 million
–
17456825 − 14515392 = 2941433 USD
14515392 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17456825 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.92 million
–
Current period
USD 2.95 million
–
2951786 − 3916906 = -965120 USD
3916906 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2951786 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
USD 6.9 million
–
6899215 − 1776451 = 5122764 USD
1776451 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6899215 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,335
–
Current period
USD 119,810
–
119810 − 2335 = 117475 USD
2335 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119810 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7288495 | 8112605 Derived | -824110 | 175755 Derived | -999865 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 9777317 | 8478443 Derived | 1298874 | 67437 Derived | 1231437 | 890471 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 13467259 | 10623840 Derived | 2843419 | -1712907 Derived | 4556326 | 5694645 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 14515392 | 11231737 Derived | 3283655 | -633251 Derived | 3916906 | 1774116 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 17456825 | 15275396 Derived | 2181429 | -770357 Derived | 2951786 | 6779405 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7288495 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 9777317 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 13467259 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 14515392 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17456825 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 37.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 33.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 27% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 38.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 907297 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 5919187 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1776451 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 6899215 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 890471 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5694645 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1774116 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 6779405 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 128.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 67,060 Exact valueExact value: 67060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 73,118 Exact valueExact value: 73118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 209,403 Exact valueExact value: 209403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 999,865 Exact valueExact value: -999865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 18,719 Exact valueExact value: 18719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 907,297 Exact valueExact value: 907297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,826 Exact valueExact value: 16826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 890,471 Calculation and evidence907297 − 16826 USD Exact free cash flow: 890471 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4556326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5919187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,542 Exact valueExact value: 224542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.69 million Calculation and evidence5919187 − 224542 USD Exact free cash flow: 5694645 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3916906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1776451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,335 Exact valueExact value: 2335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence1776451 − 2335 USD Exact free cash flow: 1774116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2951786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6899215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,810 Exact valueExact value: 119810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence6899215 − 119810 USD Exact free cash flow: 6779405 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000737300, 737300, edgar:737300
Also known as WARNER INSURANCE SERVICES INC