CARLYLE REAL ESTATE LTD PARTNERSHIP XIV /IL/

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
12.9 million USD Source
Exact value

12868662 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

41.6 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 11157687 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 12244022 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 601404 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1155341 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 43276477 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-410 thousand USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -507461 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -340100 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -103553 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -342102 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -103553 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -242460 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -342102 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 13.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11157687 − -2440009 = 13597696 USD

    -2440009 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11157687 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 493,798

    Prior period

    −USD 13,663

    –

    Current period

    −USD 507,461

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -507461 − -13663 = -493798 USD

    -13663 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -507461 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 72.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -72447870 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -72447870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42602326 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 42602326 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 46.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46451879 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -46451879 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 410,325
Exact value

Exact value: 410325 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 410325 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 26.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26168799 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -26168799 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2228069 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2228069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 6.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6640661 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -6640661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1923232 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1923232 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 163.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 163473488 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 163473488 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2338590 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2338590 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 8.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8080035 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 8080035 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3538494 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3538494 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 756,423
Exact value

Exact value: 756423 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 756423 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,955
Exact value

Exact value: -43955 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -43955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 24.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24499508 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 24499508 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 86,304
Exact value

Exact value: -86304 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -86304 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2440009 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2440009 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,663
Exact value

Exact value: -13663 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -13663 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 11.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11157687 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 11157687 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 507,461
Exact value

Exact value: -507461 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -507461 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000737291, 737291, edgar:737291