Revenue
4.12 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-20 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.12 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
6.78%
2005-09-30 · %
-1.46 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-1.77 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
183043 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.71 million
–
Current period
USD 910,635
–
910635 − 3705005 = -2794370 USD
3705005 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source910635 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.83 million
–
-3834392 − -2671147 = -1163245 USD
-2671147 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3834392 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 7907820 | 7187228 Derived | 720592 | -758559 Derived | 1479151 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6967176 | 6761374 Derived | 205802 | 41957 Derived | 163845 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4281949 | 4972464 Derived | -690515 | -139200 Derived | -551315 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 7068689 | 6460944 Derived | 607745 | 89541 Derived | 518204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5514092 | 5252293 Derived | 261799 | 102625 Derived | 159174 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3705005 | 5111309 Derived | -1406304 | 1264843 Derived | -2671147 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 910635 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3834392 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7907820 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6967176 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4281949 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 7068689 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5514092 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3705005 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 910635 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -38.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 65.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -75.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -38% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -72.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -421.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 242963 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 655871 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -665921 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 752371 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 480603 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.28× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.63× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.47× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 62.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1479151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,963 Exact valueExact value: 242963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 163,845 Exact valueExact value: 163845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 655,871 Exact valueExact value: 655871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 551,315 Exact valueExact value: -551315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 665,921 Exact valueExact value: -665921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 518,204 Exact valueExact value: 518204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,371 Exact valueExact value: 752371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 159,174 Exact valueExact value: 159174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 480,603 Exact valueExact value: 480603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2671147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3834392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000737243, 737243, edgar:737243
Also known as ACORN HOLDING CORP, ACORN VENTURE CAPITAL CORP