Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
163 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2023-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
32000 USD
5168912 shares
63.53% · 2.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
183 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 6.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.11 million
–
-2114000 − -6351000 = 4237000 USD
-6351000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2114000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 665,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.4 million
–
-1400000 − -665000 = -735000 USD
-665000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1400000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 76000 | 15871000 Derived | -15795000 | 960000 Derived | -16755000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 252000 | 11568000 Derived | -11316000 | 662000 Derived | -11978000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 76000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 252000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 231.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -20,782.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4,490.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -22,046.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4,753.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -9611000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -8738000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 2,454% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,000 Exact valueExact value: 285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: -6477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1108564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 738,152 Exact valueExact value: -738152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 837,143 Exact valueExact value: -837143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 522,314 Exact valueExact value: -522314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6219348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1260685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: -16755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: -9611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: -11978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: -8738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 588,000 Exact valueExact value: -588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: -6351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 665,000 Exact valueExact value: -665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
163 filings · 2,510 latest values · 2,510 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000737207, 737207, ATRX, MRNA, edgar:737207, mrna
Also known as ADHERA THERAPEUTICS, INC., ADHERA THERAPEUTICS, INC., Adhera Therapeutics, Inc., MARINA BIOTECH, INC., MDRNA, Inc., Marina Biotech, Inc., NASTECH PHARMACEUTICAL CO INC