Revenue
362 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 361577 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
89668535 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.58 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 729,626
–
Current period
USD 86,637
–
86637 − 729626 = -642989 USD
729626 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86637 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70,661
–
Current period
USD 1.29 million
–
1286353 − 70661 = 1215692 USD
70661 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1286353 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1367033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: -5612661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13474556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10482118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: 14868025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: 11947183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: 11978992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: 13114018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 13.94 million Exact valueExact value: 13936592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: 16267223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2128735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4842459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1858506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 593,146 Exact valueExact value: -593146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 729,626 Exact valueExact value: 729626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,661 Exact valueExact value: 70661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 86,637 Exact valueExact value: 86637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1286353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000737000, 737000, edgar:737000
Also known as WITTER DEAN CORNERSTONE FUND III