Revenue
94 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q3 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 93964000 iso4217-usd Source
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-10 to 2017-04-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
94 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q3 · iso4217-usd
8.57%
2017 Q3 · %
-7.47 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q3 · iso4217-usd
-8.81 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q3 · iso4217-usd
10035000 iso4217-usd
1037145000 iso4217-usd
100 xbrli-shares
0.00% · 0 xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-04-11.
Financial data available through: 2016-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 389.3 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 379.97 million
–
379972000 − 389300000 = -9328000 iso4217-usd
389300000 iso4217-usd · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source379972000 iso4217-usd · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 60.73 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 42.09 million
–
-42090000 − -60725000 = 18635000 iso4217-usd
-60725000 iso4217-usd · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42090000 iso4217-usd · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 25.59 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 27.09 million
–
27091000 − 25590000 = 1501000 iso4217-usd
25590000 iso4217-usd · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27091000 iso4217-usd · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 11.39 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 9.92 million
–
9922000 − 11393000 = -1471000 iso4217-usd
11393000 iso4217-usd · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9922000 iso4217-usd · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | 388056000 | 498006000 Derived | -109950000 | 72307000 Derived | -182257000 | 16408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | 389300000 | 346027000 Derived | 43273000 | 103998000 Derived | -60725000 | 14197000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | 379972000 | 351058000 Derived | 28914000 | 71004000 Derived | -42090000 | 17169000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 388056000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 389300000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 379972000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -47% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 25601000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 25590000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 27091000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 16408000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 14197000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 17169000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 77.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | −iso4217-usd 182.26 million Exact valueExact value: -182257000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 25.6 million Exact valueExact value: 25601000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9193000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 16.41 million Calculation and evidence25601000 − 9193000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 16408000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | −iso4217-usd 60.73 million Exact valueExact value: -60725000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 25.59 million Exact valueExact value: 25590000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: 11393000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 14.2 million Calculation and evidence25590000 − 11393000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 14197000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | −iso4217-usd 42.09 million Exact valueExact value: -42090000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 27.09 million Exact valueExact value: 27091000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: 9922000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 17.17 million Calculation and evidence27091000 − 9922000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 17169000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 4,061 latest values · 4,061 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000736822, 736822, blud, edgar:736822
Also known as IMMUCOR INC, Immucor Inc