F&M BANCORP

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2003-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
82.1 million USD Source
Exact value

82059000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
77.7 million USD Source
Exact value

77692000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

27.3 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6301000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 24459000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 18194000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 7199000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 7521000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

5.6 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 30819000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 31505000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18086000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 30819000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 19484000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 19022000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 19484000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-08.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +15.8%

    Prior period

    USD 21.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 24.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24459000 − 21121000 = 3338000 USD

    21121000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24459000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +28.9%

    Prior period

    USD 14.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 18.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18086000 − 14036000 = 4050000 USD

    14036000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18086000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 7.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7763000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 7763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6162000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 6162000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1982000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1982000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.18 million
Calculation and evidence

6162000 − 1982000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4180000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 9.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9648000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 9648000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22693000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 22693000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3278000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3278000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.42 million
Calculation and evidence

22693000 − 3278000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19415000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 10.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10727000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 10727000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12703000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 12703000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5138000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 5138000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.57 million
Calculation and evidence

12703000 − 5138000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7565000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 10.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10401000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 10401000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3750000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3750000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10048000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 10048000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.3 million
Calculation and evidence

3750000 − 10048000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6298000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 15.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15885000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 15885000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21294000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 21294000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4812000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4812000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.48 million
Calculation and evidence

21294000 − 4812000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16482000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 14.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14633000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 14633000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87,000
Exact value

Exact value: 87000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 87000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5367000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 5367000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.28 million
Calculation and evidence

87000 − 5367000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5280000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 13.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13063000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 13063000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17030000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 17030000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3701000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3701000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.33 million
Calculation and evidence

17030000 − 3701000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13329000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 19.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19324000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 19324000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9738000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 9738000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3770000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3770000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.97 million
Calculation and evidence

9738000 − 3770000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5968000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 21.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21121000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 21121000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14036000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 14036000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3440000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3440000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.6 million
Calculation and evidence

14036000 − 3440000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10596000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 24.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24459000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 24459000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18086000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 18086000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000736473, 736473, edgar:736473