Revenue
1.23 million USD
1999-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1233119 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-01-12 to 1999-07-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.23 million USD
1999-05-31 · USD
17.7%
1999-05-31 · %
260 thousand USD
1999-05-31 · USD
248 thousand USD
1999-05-31 · USD
3645392 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.61 million USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
-204 thousand USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
780 thousand USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
32.6 thousand USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
747 thousand USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-07-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.92 million
–
Current period
USD 5.57 million
–
5565771 − 4918935 = 646836 USD
4918935 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5565771 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 733,327
–
Current period
USD 601,329
–
601329 − 733327 = -131998 USD
733327 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source601329 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 358,868
–
Current period
USD 641,143
–
641143 − 358868 = 282275 USD
358868 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source641143 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52,358
–
Current period
USD 59,904
–
59904 − 52358 = 7546 USD
52358 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59904 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 3668353 | 2914157 Derived | 754196 | 109142 Derived | 645054 | 704978 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 4206691 | 3430348 Derived | 776343 | 110988 Derived | 665355 | 656553 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 4918935 | 4107753 Derived | 811182 | 77855 Derived | 733327 | 306510 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 5565771 | 4779648 Derived | 786123 | 184794 Derived | 601329 | 581239 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3668353 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4206691 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4918935 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5565771 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 761311 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 680016 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 358868 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 641143 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 704978 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 656553 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 306510 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 581239 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.18× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | USD 645,054 Exact valueExact value: 645054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 761,311 Exact valueExact value: 761311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,333 Exact valueExact value: 56333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 704,978 Calculation and evidence761311 − 56333 USD Exact free cash flow: 704978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | USD 665,355 Exact valueExact value: 665355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,016 Exact valueExact value: 680016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,463 Exact valueExact value: 23463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,553 Calculation and evidence680016 − 23463 USD Exact free cash flow: 656553 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | USD 733,327 Exact valueExact value: 733327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358,868 Exact valueExact value: 358868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,358 Exact valueExact value: 52358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,510 Calculation and evidence358868 − 52358 USD Exact free cash flow: 306510 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | USD 601,329 Exact valueExact value: 601329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,143 Exact valueExact value: 641143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,904 Exact valueExact value: 59904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 581,239 Calculation and evidence641143 − 59904 USD Exact free cash flow: 581239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000735703, 735703, edgar:735703