Revenue
26.3 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26309000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-06 to 1997-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26.3 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
14.2%
1997-06-30 · %
5.46 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
4.67 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
2951000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
105 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
10.4 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
25 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
3.27 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
21.7 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-07.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117.51 million
–
Current period
USD 110.65 million
–
110650000 − 117510000 = -6860000 USD
117510000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110650000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.53 million
–
Current period
USD 13.38 million
–
13379000 − 20530000 = -7151000 USD
20530000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13379000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.74 million
–
Current period
USD 31.13 million
–
31133000 − 30739000 = 394000 USD
30739000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31133000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 2.95 million
–
2948000 − 1351000 = 1597000 USD
1351000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2948000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 59519000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10695000 | 17936000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 108445000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16284000 | 29311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 112555000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14378000 | 27605000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 117510000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20530000 | 29388000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 110650000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13379000 | 28185000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 59519000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 108445000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 112555000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 117510000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 110650000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 82.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 30.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 27% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 25% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 25.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 18702000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 32113000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 29284000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 30739000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 31133000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 17936000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 29311000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 27605000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 29388000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 28185000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.7 million Exact valueExact value: 18702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 766,000 Exact valueExact value: 766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Calculation and evidence18702000 − 766000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: 16284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.11 million Exact valueExact value: 32113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.31 million Calculation and evidence32113000 − 2802000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: 14378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.28 million Exact valueExact value: 29284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.61 million Calculation and evidence29284000 − 1679000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 20.53 million Exact valueExact value: 20530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.74 million Exact valueExact value: 30739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.39 million Calculation and evidence30739000 − 1351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 13.38 million Exact valueExact value: 13379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.13 million Exact valueExact value: 31133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.19 million Calculation and evidence31133000 − 2948000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28185000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000073313, 73313, edgar:73313