Revenue
73.5 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73482000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2013-12-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
73.5 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
3.72%
2013 Q2 · %
7.29 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
6.84 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
327000 USD
37854000 USD
21885056 shares
0.45% · 97.6 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
310 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
3.31 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
19.3 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
2.95 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
16.3 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 300.19 million
–
Current period
USD 305.62 million
–
305624000 − 300186000 = 5438000 USD
300186000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source305624000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.04 million
–
Current period
USD 2.61 million
–
2606000 − 7044000 = -4438000 USD
7044000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2606000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.08 million
–
Current period
USD 9.88 million
–
9875000 − 21077000 = -11202000 USD
21077000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9875000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 3.8 million
–
3804000 − 1720000 = 2084000 USD
1720000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3804000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 268994000 | 276217000 Derived | -7223000 | 2427000 Derived | -9650000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 265594000 | 251925000 Derived | 13669000 | -1025000 Derived | 14694000 | 10441000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 300186000 | 285501000 Derived | 14685000 | 7641000 Derived | 7044000 | 19357000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 305624000 | 302836000 Derived | 2788000 | 182000 Derived | 2606000 | 6071000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 268994000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 265594000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 300186000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 305624000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3924000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11745000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 21077000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 9875000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 10441000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 19357000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 6071000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: -3924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 14.69 million Exact valueExact value: 14694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Calculation and evidence11745000 − 1304000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.08 million Exact valueExact value: 21077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.36 million Calculation and evidence21077000 − 1720000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: 9875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Calculation and evidence9875000 − 3804000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6071000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 1,377 latest values · 1,377 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000732412, 732412, MBND, edgar:732412, mbnd
Also known as MULTIBAND CORP, VICOM INC