Revenue
5.18 million USD
2001-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5178000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-13 to 2001-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.18 million USD
2001-01-31 · USD
9.21%
2001-01-31 · %
233 thousand USD
2001-01-31 · USD
130 thousand USD
2001-01-31 · USD
4449000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.2 million USD
2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.37 million
–
Current period
USD 19.31 million
–
19308000 − 17370000 = 1938000 USD
17370000 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19308000 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1189000 − 1104000 = 85000 USD
1104000 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1189000 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 14089000 | 11233000 Derived | 2856000 | 965000 Derived | 1891000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 14884000 | 11833000 Derived | 3051000 | 1489000 Derived | 1562000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 15336000 | 12747000 Derived | 2589000 | 1180000 Derived | 1409000 | 646000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 14145000 | 13185000 Derived | 960000 | 406000 Derived | 554000 | 2148000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 17370000 | 15326000 Derived | 2044000 | 940000 Derived | 1104000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | 19308000 | 17392000 Derived | 1916000 | 727000 Derived | 1189000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14089000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14884000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15336000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14145000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 17370000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 19308000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2153000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1505000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 849000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2329000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 646000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2148000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 849,000 Exact valueExact value: 849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,000 Exact valueExact value: 203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,000 Calculation and evidence849000 − 203000 USD Exact free cash flow: 646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | USD 554,000 Exact valueExact value: 554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,000 Exact valueExact value: 181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence2329000 − 181000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000732248, 732248, edgar:732248