Revenue
27.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27721000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1090000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 843,105
–
Current period
USD 498,346
–
498346 − -843105 = 1341451 USD
-843105 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source498346 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 419,766
–
Current period
USD 55,759
–
55759 − 419766 = -364007 USD
419766 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55759 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 843,105 Exact valueExact value: -843105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419,766 Exact valueExact value: 419766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-843105 − 419766 USD Exact free cash flow: -1262871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 498,346 Exact valueExact value: 498346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,759 Exact valueExact value: 55759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,587 Calculation and evidence498346 − 55759 USD Exact free cash flow: 442587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000732152, 732152, edgar:732152
Also known as JUDICATE INC