Revenue
9.31 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
157 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2026-09-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.31 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
3.95%
2021 Q4 · %
738 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
247 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
21428000 USD
445000 USD
10371192 shares
20.24% · 1.75 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.5 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-34 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
3.43 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.74 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.69 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2026-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 41,000
–
Current period
−USD 34,000
–
-34000 − -41000 = 7000 USD
-41000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-34000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 371,000
–
Current period
USD 3.43 million
–
3427000 − 371000 = 3056000 USD
371000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3427000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 967,000
–
Current period
USD 1.74 million
–
1741000 − 967000 = 774000 USD
967000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1741000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 38538000 | 37213000 Derived | 1325000 | 9000 Derived | 1316000 | 1668000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 42361000 | 41164000 Derived | 1197000 | 13000 Derived | 1184000 | 2092000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 39198000 | 37650000 Derived | 1548000 | 3000 Derived | 1545000 | 1613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 34465000 | 33586000 Derived | 879000 | 1000 Derived | 878000 | 1994000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 32462000 | 32523000 Derived | -61000 | 530000 Derived | -591000 | 526000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 34454000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 38538000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 42361000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 39198000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 34465000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 32462000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3953000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4401000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4454000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3011000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1638000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1668000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 2092000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1613000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1994000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 526000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence3953000 − 2285000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence4401000 − 2309000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2092000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence4454000 − 2841000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | USD 878,000 Exact valueExact value: 878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Calculation and evidence3011000 − 1017000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 591,000 Exact valueExact value: -591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 526,000 Calculation and evidence1638000 − 1112000 USD Exact free cash flow: 526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 655,000 Calculation and evidence2123000 − 1468000 USD Exact free cash flow: 655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: 8110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence8110000 − 4498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3612000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 542,000 Exact valueExact value: 542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence2717000 − 542000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −USD 41,000 Exact valueExact value: -41000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,000 Exact valueExact value: 371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 967,000 Exact valueExact value: 967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 596,000 Calculation and evidence371000 − 967000 USD Exact free cash flow: -596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30 | −USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: -34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence3427000 − 1741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
157 filings · 6,313 latest values · 6,313 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000732026, 732026, TRT, edgar:732026
Also known as TRIO TECH INTERNATIONAL, TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL