Revenue
108 million Unit12
2012 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 107867000 Unit12 Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2012-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
108 million Unit12
2012 Q3 · Unit12
-2.69%
2012 Q3 · %
12.2 million Unit12
2012 Q3 · Unit12
10128000 Unit12
225000000 Unit12
2806688 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 504.96 million
–
Current period
Unit1 575.34 million
–
575339000 − 504962000 = 70377000 Unit1
504962000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source575339000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 44.74 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 95.32 million
–
-95321000 − -44742000 = -50579000 Unit1
-44742000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-95321000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 22.78 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 50.77 million
–
-50771000 − -22780000 = -27991000 Unit1
-22780000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50771000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 431155000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19481000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 504962000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -44742000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 575339000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -95321000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 431155000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 504962000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 575339000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2007000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -22780000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -50771000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit1 19.48 million Exact valueExact value: -19481000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2007000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit1 44.74 million Exact valueExact value: -44742000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 22.78 million Exact valueExact value: -22780000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit1 95.32 million Exact valueExact value: -95321000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 50.77 million Exact valueExact value: -50771000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 857 latest values · 857 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000731859, 731859, edgar:731859
Also known as AMPAL AMERICAN ISRAEL CORP /NY/, AMPAL-AMERICAN ISRAEL CORP