Revenue
278 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 278349 USD Source
103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2024-01-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
278 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
4.03%
2023 Q3 · %
54.6 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
18424 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.13 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
17.7 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
247 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-04.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1100817 − 1030141 = 70676 USD
1030141 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1100817 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47,750
–
Current period
−USD 119,688
–
-119688 − -47750 = -71938 USD
-47750 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-119688 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 104,302
–
Current period
USD 75,682
–
75682 − 104302 = -28620 USD
104302 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75682 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 846878 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1029497 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 871499 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -941050 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 932044 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -495377 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 938903 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -826318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 910658 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 312494 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 970779 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4308176 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1022724 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21119 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1017613 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7881 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1030141 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -47750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1100817 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -119688 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 846878 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 871499 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 932044 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 938903 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 910658 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 970779 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1022724 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1017613 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1030141 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1100817 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 121.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -108% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -88% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 34.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -443.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -863047 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -223695 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -623675 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -283597 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 115531 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 112869 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 190960 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 59304 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 104302 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 75682 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 158.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 159.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 181.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 315.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 183.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 184% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 180.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 185.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 199.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1029497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 863,047 Exact valueExact value: -863047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 941,050 Exact valueExact value: -941050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,695 Exact valueExact value: -223695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 495,377 Exact valueExact value: -495377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 623,675 Exact valueExact value: -623675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 826,318 Exact valueExact value: -826318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,597 Exact valueExact value: -283597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 312,494 Exact valueExact value: 312494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,531 Exact valueExact value: 115531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4308176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,869 Exact valueExact value: 112869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 21,119 Exact valueExact value: -21119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,960 Exact valueExact value: 190960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7,881 Exact valueExact value: -7881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,304 Exact valueExact value: 59304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 47,750 Exact valueExact value: -47750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,302 Exact valueExact value: 104302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 119,688 Exact valueExact value: -119688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,682 Exact valueExact value: 75682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 1,463 latest values · 1,463 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000731245, 731245, PDNLA, PDNLB, edgar:731245, pdnla
Also known as PRESIDENTIAL REALTY CORP/DE/, PRESIDENTIAL REALTY CORPORATION