PRESIDENTIAL REALTY CORP/DE/

EDGAR

103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2024-01-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

278 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

4.03%

2023 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

54.6 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 190467 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 135836 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18424 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.13 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1100817 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 828708 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 290983 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 285837 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 278349 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Net income

17.7 thousand USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -119688 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -120195 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9799 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 15819 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 11220 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

247 thousand USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 75682 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18653 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54254 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135836 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54254 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 190467 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135836 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-04.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1100817 − 1030141 = 70676 USD

    1030141 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1100817 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 71,938

    Prior period

    −USD 47,750

    –

    Current period

    −USD 119,688

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -119688 − -47750 = -71938 USD

    -47750 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -119688 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -27.4%

    Prior period

    USD 104,302

    –

    Current period

    USD 75,682

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    75682 − 104302 = -28620 USD

    104302 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    75682 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.1 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 119,688 −11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 75,682 6.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31846878 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1029497 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31871499 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-941050 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31932044 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-495377 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31938903 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-826318 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31910658 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable312494 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31970779 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4308176 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311022724 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-21119 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311017613 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7881 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311030141 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-47750 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311100817 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-119688 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.1M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M891.7K594.4K297.2K0.0201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue846878
2014Revenue871499
2015Revenue932044
2016Revenue938903
2017Revenue910658
2018Revenue970779
2019Revenue1022724
2020Revenue1017613
2021Revenue1030141
2022Revenue1100817

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.9% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.6%6.2%2.8%-0.6%-3.9%201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over year8.6%
2014Year over year2.9%
2015Year over year6.9%
2016Year over year0.7%
2017Year over year-3%
2018Year over year6.6%
2019Year over year5.4%
2020Year over year-0.5%
2021Year over year1.2%
2022Year over year6.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -10.9% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.167%3%-161%-325%-489%2013-12-312018-12-312022-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013Net margin121.6%
2014Net margin-108%
2015Net margin-53.1%
2016Net margin-88%
2017Net margin34.3%
2018Net margin-443.8%
2019Net margin-2.1%
2020Net margin-0.8%
2021Net margin-4.6%
2022Net margin-10.9%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 75.7K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.275.3K-30.4K-336.0K-641.7K-947.4K201320182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-863047
2014Operating cash flow-223695
2015Operating cash flow-623675
2016Operating cash flow-283597
2017Operating cash flow115531
2018Operating cash flow112869
2019Operating cash flow190960
2020Operating cash flow59304
2021Operating cash flow104302
2022Operating cash flow75682

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

199.9% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.341%256%171%85%0%201320182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets158.3%
2014Liabilities / assets159.2%
2015Liabilities / assets181.4%
2016Liabilities / assets315.8%
2017Liabilities / assets33.3%
2018Liabilities / assets183.5%
2019Liabilities / assets184%
2020Liabilities / assets180.7%
2021Liabilities / assets185.9%
2022Liabilities / assets199.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1029497 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1029497 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 863,047
Exact value

Exact value: -863047 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -863047 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 941,050
Exact value

Exact value: -941050 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -941050 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 223,695
Exact value

Exact value: -223695 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -223695 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 495,377
Exact value

Exact value: -495377 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -495377 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 623,675
Exact value

Exact value: -623675 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -623675 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 826,318
Exact value

Exact value: -826318 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -826318 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 283,597
Exact value

Exact value: -283597 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -283597 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 312,494
Exact value

Exact value: 312494 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 312494 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115,531
Exact value

Exact value: 115531 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 115531 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 4.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4308176 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -4308176 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112,869
Exact value

Exact value: 112869 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 112869 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 21,119
Exact value

Exact value: -21119 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -21119 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190,960
Exact value

Exact value: 190960 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 190960 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7,881
Exact value

Exact value: -7881 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7881 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59,304
Exact value

Exact value: 59304 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 59304 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 47,750
Exact value

Exact value: -47750 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -47750 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104,302
Exact value

Exact value: 104302 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 104302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 119,688
Exact value

Exact value: -119688 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -119688 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75,682
Exact value

Exact value: 75682 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 75682 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

103 filings · 1,463 latest values · 1,463 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000731245, 731245, PDNLA, PDNLB, edgar:731245, pdnla

Also known as PRESIDENTIAL REALTY CORP/DE/, PRESIDENTIAL REALTY CORPORATION