Revenue
3.66 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3663000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 1998-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5277000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-06.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.09 million
–
Current period
USD 8.57 million
–
8572000 − 4091000 = 4481000 USD
4091000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8572000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 359,000
–
Current period
USD 1.28 million
–
1281000 − -359000 = 1640000 USD
-359000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1281000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.28 million
–
-2278000 − -2311000 = 33000 USD
-2311000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2278000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87,000
–
Current period
USD 474,000
–
474000 − 87000 = 387000 USD
87000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source474000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2880000 | 4649000 Derived | -1769000 | -1850000 Derived | 81000 | -629000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4091000 | 6078000 Derived | -1987000 | -1628000 Derived | -359000 | -2398000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 8572000 | 8871000 Derived | -299000 | -1580000 Derived | 1281000 | -2752000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2880000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4091000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8572000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 42% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 109.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -61.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -48.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -21.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -58.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -32.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -556000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2311000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2278000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -629000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2398000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2752000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 81,000 Exact valueExact value: 81000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 556,000 Exact valueExact value: -556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,000 Exact valueExact value: 73000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 629,000 Calculation and evidence-556000 − 73000 USD Exact free cash flow: -629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 359,000 Exact valueExact value: -359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: 87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence-2311000 − 87000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,000 Exact valueExact value: 474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence-2278000 − 474000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000731241, 731241, edgar:731241
Also known as DANNINGER MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY INC