Revenue
1.79 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1788000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 7.776M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 8.82M.
3009000 USD
5153706 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.5 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-982 thousand USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-208 thousand USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.82 million
–
Current period
USD 7.78 million
–
7776000 − 8820000 = -1044000 USD
8820000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source7776000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 860,000
–
Current period
−USD 778,000
–
-778000 − -860000 = 82000 USD
-860000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-778000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 358,000
–
Current period
−USD 98,000
–
-98000 − -358000 = 260000 USD
-358000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-98000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | 14473000 | 13998000 Derived | 475000 | 54000 Derived | 421000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 14107000 | 13357000 Derived | 750000 | 46000 Derived | 704000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 13066000 | 12694000 Derived | 372000 | -135000 Derived | 507000 | -846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 13130000 | 13022000 Derived | 108000 | 30000 Derived | 78000 | -44000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 13815000 | 12939000 Derived | 876000 | 280000 Derived | 596000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 12590000 | 12348000 Derived | 242000 | 99000 Derived | 143000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 12827000 | 13743000 Derived | -916000 | -391000 Derived | -525000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 10068000 | 10306000 Derived | -238000 | 128000 Derived | -366000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 8820000 | 9427000 Derived | -607000 | 253000 Derived | -860000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2026 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | 7776000 | 8549000 Derived | -773000 | 5000 Derived | -778000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14473000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 14107000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13066000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 13130000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 13815000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12590000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 12827000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 10068000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 8820000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 7776000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -21.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -418000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1288000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -725000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -15000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 780000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 689000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -616000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -225000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -358000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | -98000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -846000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -44000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 33.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 27.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.09× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.08× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.72× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.36× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.34× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.28× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | USD 421,000 Exact valueExact value: 421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418,000 Exact valueExact value: -418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | USD 704,000 Exact valueExact value: 704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 725,000 Exact valueExact value: -725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,000 Exact valueExact value: 121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 846,000 Calculation and evidence-725000 − 121000 USD Exact free cash flow: -846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: -15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,000 Calculation and evidence-15000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | USD 596,000 Exact valueExact value: 596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 780,000 Exact valueExact value: 780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | USD 143,000 Exact valueExact value: 143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,000 Exact valueExact value: 689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 525,000 Exact valueExact value: -525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 616,000 Exact valueExact value: -616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | −USD 366,000 Exact valueExact value: -366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: -225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | −USD 860,000 Exact valueExact value: -860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,000 Exact valueExact value: -358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | −USD 778,000 Exact valueExact value: -778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,000 Exact valueExact value: -98000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
137 filings · 3,897 latest values · 3,897 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000730349, 730349, TOF, TOFB, edgar:730349, tof
Also known as TOFUTTI BRANDS INC., TOFUTTI BRANDS INC, TOFUTTI BRANDS INC., Tofutti Brands Inc.