Net income
334 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
147 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2026-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
564712000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
334 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
839 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 68.33 million
–
Current period
USD 350.05 million
–
350053000 − 68330000 = 281723000 USD
68330000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source350053000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.07 billion
–
Current period
USD 750.46 million
–
750457000 − 1067305000 = -316848000 USD
1067305000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source750457000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 764.61 million
–
Current period
USD 748.37 million
–
748374000 − 764609000 = -16235000 USD
764609000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source748374000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 162.25 million Exact valueExact value: 162249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 176.04 million Exact valueExact value: 176035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 240.58 million Exact valueExact value: 240579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902.02 million Exact valueExact value: 902023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 713.26 million Exact valueExact value: 713256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.77 million Calculation and evidence902023000 − 713256000 USD Exact free cash flow: 188767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 243.2 million Exact valueExact value: 243195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 850.89 million Exact valueExact value: 850892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538.84 million Exact valueExact value: 538842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312.05 million Calculation and evidence850892000 − 538842000 USD Exact free cash flow: 312050000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 176.27 million Exact valueExact value: 176267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730.3 million Exact valueExact value: 730296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633.53 million Exact valueExact value: 633532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.76 million Calculation and evidence730296000 − 633532000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96764000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 327.26 million Exact valueExact value: 327255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393.5 million Exact valueExact value: 393502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788.98 million Exact valueExact value: 788982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 395.48 million Calculation and evidence393502000 − 788982000 USD Exact free cash flow: -395480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 307.14 million Exact valueExact value: 307143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 657.94 million Exact valueExact value: 657936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 960.39 million Exact valueExact value: 960390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302.45 million Calculation and evidence657936000 − 960390000 USD Exact free cash flow: -302454000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 242.13 million Exact valueExact value: 242125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848.09 million Exact valueExact value: 848093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 935.58 million Exact valueExact value: 935577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.48 million Calculation and evidence848093000 − 935577000 USD Exact free cash flow: -87484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 68.33 million Exact valueExact value: 68330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 1067305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764.61 million Exact valueExact value: 764609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302.7 million Calculation and evidence1067305000 − 764609000 USD Exact free cash flow: 302696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 350.05 million Exact valueExact value: 350053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750.46 million Exact valueExact value: 750457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 748.37 million Exact valueExact value: 748374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence750457000 − 748374000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
147 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000007286, 7286, PNW, edgar:7286
Also known as ARIZONA PUBLIC SERVICE CO, PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORPORATION, PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORP, PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORPORATION