Revenue
86.7 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-28 to 2023-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
86.7 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
3.36%
2022 Q4 · %
4.8 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
7564504 USD
60935000 USD
436270505 shares
2,767.72% · 421 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
310 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-18.2 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
10.6 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 304.05 million
–
Current period
USD 309.76 million
–
309763000 − 304047000 = 5716000 USD
304047000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source309763000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.23 million
–
-18226000 − 14253000 = -32479000 USD
14253000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18226000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.55 million
–
Current period
USD 10.6 million
–
10600000 − 23548000 = -12948000 USD
23548000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10600000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 29000 | 63375 Derived | -34375 | 370526 Derived | -404901 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 482895 | 3345144 Derived | -2862249 | 71294 Derived | -2933543 | -678492 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2096903 | 9533240 Derived | -7436337 | -6036337 Derived | -1400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 25604000 | 31724000 Derived | -6120000 | 457000 Derived | -6577000 | -6801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 179146000 | 209683000 Derived | -30537000 | 2177000 Derived | -32714000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 229275000 | 251726000 Derived | -22451000 | 24397000 Derived | -46848000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 304047000 | 284761000 Derived | 19286000 | 5033000 Derived | 14253000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 309763000 | 313540000 Derived | -3777000 | 14449000 Derived | -18226000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 29000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 482895 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2096903 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 25604000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 179146000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 229275000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 304047000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 309763000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1,565.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 334.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1,121% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 599.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -118.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -592.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -354.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,396.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -607.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -66.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -140.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -51832 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -636968 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -891395 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6783000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -15178000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -10022000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 23548000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 10600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -678492 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -6801000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2,807.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 415.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 236.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 150.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 110% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 141.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 133.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 112.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 62,370 Exact valueExact value: -62370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,707 Exact valueExact value: -55707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 51,933 Exact valueExact value: -51933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,617 Exact valueExact value: -38617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 404,901 Exact valueExact value: -404901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,832 Exact valueExact value: -51832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2933543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,968 Exact valueExact value: -636968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,524 Exact valueExact value: 41524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 678,492 Calculation and evidence-636968 − 41524 USD Exact free cash flow: -678492 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 891,395 Exact valueExact value: -891395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: -6577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: -6783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.8 million Calculation and evidence-6783000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 32.71 million Exact valueExact value: -32714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.18 million Exact valueExact value: -15178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 46.85 million Exact valueExact value: -46848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: -10022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: 14253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.55 million Exact valueExact value: 23548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: -18226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: 10600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 3,349 latest values · 3,349 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000728447, 728447, EVOA, MSHS, edgar:728447, hsms, mshs
Also known as EVO Transportation & Energy Services, Inc., MINN SHARES INC