Revenue
47.4 million USD
1999-10-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47393000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1999-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4378000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.3 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
5.96 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
10.3 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 153.75 million
–
Current period
USD 231.01 million
–
231011000 − 153748000 = 77263000 USD
153748000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source231011000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.94 million
–
-30937000 − -39458000 = 8521000 USD
-39458000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30937000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.28 million
–
Current period
USD 4.14 million
–
4141000 − 16278000 = -12137000 USD
16278000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4141000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.96 million
–
Current period
USD 5.43 million
–
5432000 − 5960000 = -528000 USD
5960000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5432000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 56351000 | 47995000 Derived | 8356000 | 2025000 Derived | 6331000 | 6341000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 77918000 | 66426000 Derived | 11492000 | 3434000 Derived | 8058000 | 4315000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 95302000 | 84251000 Derived | 11051000 | 4247000 Derived | 6804000 | 8681000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 153748000 | 177482000 Derived | -23734000 | 15724000 Derived | -39458000 | 10318000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 153748000 | 177482000 Derived | -23734000 | 15724000 Derived | -39458000 | 10318000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 231011000 | 241545000 Derived | -10534000 | 20403000 Derived | -30937000 | -1291000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 56351000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 77918000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 95302000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 153748000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 153748000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 231011000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 38.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 61.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 50.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 7942000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6608000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11737000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 16278000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 16278000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4141000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 6341000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4315000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 8681000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 10318000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10318000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1291000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 62.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 108.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 128% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.13× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: 6331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Calculation and evidence7942000 − 1601000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6341000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence6608000 − 2293000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4315000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.74 million Exact valueExact value: 11737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.68 million Calculation and evidence11737000 − 3056000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 39.46 million Exact valueExact value: -39458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: 16278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.32 million Calculation and evidence16278000 − 5960000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 39.46 million Exact valueExact value: -39458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: 16278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.32 million Calculation and evidence16278000 − 5960000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | −USD 30.94 million Exact valueExact value: -30937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence4141000 − 5432000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000728376, 728376, edgar:728376
Also known as DH TECHNOLOGY INC