Revenue
47.1 million USD
1997-07-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47137782 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-12 to 1997-09-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
47.1 million USD
1997-07-26 · USD
0.3%
1997-07-26 · %
5.18 million USD
1997-07-26 · USD
5.18 million USD
1997-07-26 · USD
20695409 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-09-09.
Financial data available through: 1997-01-25.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 308.81 million
–
Current period
USD 195.99 million
–
195994045 − 308809452 = -112815407 USD
308809452 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source195994045 USD · 1996-01-26 – 1997-01-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.64 million
–
-31643728 − -43002372 = 11358644 USD
-43002372 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-31643728 USD · 1996-01-26 – 1997-01-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.82 million
–
-7821390 − 8542822 = -16364212 USD
8542822 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-7821390 USD · 1996-01-26 – 1997-01-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 914,128
–
Current period
USD 52,120
–
52120 − 914128 = -862008 USD
914128 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source52120 USD · 1996-01-26 – 1997-01-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-01-30 – 1994-01-29 | 349481853 | 334974129 Derived | 14507724 | 6340000 Derived | 8167724 | -12447280 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | 342279869 | 360753693 Derived | -18473824 | -7233000 Derived | -11240824 | -9382374 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27 | 308809452 | 339851176 Derived | -31041724 | 11960648 Derived | -43002372 | 7628694 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-01-26 – 1997-01-25 | 195994045 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31643728 | -7873510 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 349481853 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 342279869 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 308809452 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 195994045 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -36.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 1997-01-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5345228 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4461377 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8542822 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7821390 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -12447280 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9382374 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7628694 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7873510 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-01-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-01-30 – 1994-01-29 | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8167724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5345228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.79 million Exact valueExact value: 17792508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.45 million Calculation and evidence5345228 − 17792508 USD Exact free cash flow: -12447280 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | −USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: -11240824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4461377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13843751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.38 million Calculation and evidence4461377 − 13843751 USD Exact free cash flow: -9382374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27 | −USD 43 million Exact valueExact value: -43002372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8542822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,128 Exact valueExact value: 914128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.63 million Calculation and evidence8542822 − 914128 USD Exact free cash flow: 7628694 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-01-26 – 1997-01-25 | −USD 31.64 million Exact valueExact value: -31643728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: -7821390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,120 Exact valueExact value: 52120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.87 million Calculation and evidence-7821390 − 52120 USD Exact free cash flow: -7873510 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727739, 727739, edgar:727739