Revenue
109 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 109289000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-03 to 2000-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
67072000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
419 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
39.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
19.4 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-08.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 364.21 million
–
Current period
USD 409.61 million
–
409609000 − 364206000 = 45403000 USD
364206000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source409609000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.3 million
–
Current period
USD 38.28 million
–
38277000 − 31303000 = 6974000 USD
31303000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38277000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.11 million
–
Current period
USD 42.24 million
–
42238000 − 42112000 = 126000 USD
42112000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42238000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.36 million
–
Current period
USD 30.67 million
–
30667000 − 25359000 = 5308000 USD
25359000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30667000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 197640000 | 173100000 Derived | 24540000 | 9053000 Derived | 15487000 | 6256000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 205616000 | 179978000 Derived | 25638000 | 9078000 Derived | 16560000 | 4239000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 235262000 | 207756000 Derived | 27506000 | 9299000 Derived | 18207000 | 8820000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 272299000 | 238147000 Derived | 34152000 | 11875000 Derived | 22277000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 310339000 | 264238000 Derived | 46101000 | 17401000 Derived | 28700000 | 4247000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 332808000 | 281874000 Derived | 50934000 | 18699000 Derived | 32235000 | 4310000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 364206000 | 313697000 Derived | 50509000 | 19206000 Derived | 31303000 | 16753000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 409609000 | 353168000 Derived | 56441000 | 18164000 Derived | 38277000 | 11571000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 197640000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 205616000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 235262000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 272299000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 310339000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 332808000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 364206000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 409609000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 21623000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 12324000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 21353000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 21351000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 40264000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 31610000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 42112000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 42238000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 6256000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 4239000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 8820000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4247000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4310000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 16753000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11571000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 24.5% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 28% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: 15487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.62 million Exact valueExact value: 21623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.37 million Exact valueExact value: 15367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Calculation and evidence21623000 − 15367000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6256000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 16.56 million Exact valueExact value: 16560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: 12324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Calculation and evidence12324000 − 8085000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4239000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 18.21 million Exact valueExact value: 18207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.35 million Exact valueExact value: 21353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.82 million Calculation and evidence21353000 − 12533000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 22.28 million Exact valueExact value: 22277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.35 million Exact valueExact value: 21351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 28.7 million Exact valueExact value: 28700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.26 million Exact valueExact value: 40264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.02 million Exact valueExact value: 36017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Calculation and evidence40264000 − 36017000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 32.24 million Exact valueExact value: 32235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.61 million Exact valueExact value: 31610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.3 million Exact valueExact value: 27300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence31610000 − 27300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4310000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 31.3 million Exact valueExact value: 31303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.11 million Exact valueExact value: 42112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.36 million Exact valueExact value: 25359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.75 million Calculation and evidence42112000 − 25359000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 38.28 million Exact valueExact value: 38277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.24 million Exact valueExact value: 42238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.67 million Exact valueExact value: 30667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Calculation and evidence42238000 − 30667000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727737, 727737, edgar:727737