Revenue
227 thousand USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 227000 USD Source
129 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2023-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28000 USD
1284000 USD
6333000 shares
0.17% · 11 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
USD 987,000
–
987000 − 1078000 = -91000 USD
1078000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source987000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 486,000
–
Current period
−USD 711,000
–
-711000 − -486000 = -225000 USD
-486000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-711000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 89,000
–
Current period
−USD 172,000
–
-172000 − -89000 = -83000 USD
-89000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-172000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,000
–
Current period
USD 3,000
–
3000 − 4000 = -1000 USD
4000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1418000 | 5715000 Derived | -4297000 | 3802000 Derived | -8099000 | -2740000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1515000 | 5328000 Derived | -3813000 | 3566000 Derived | -7379000 | -2429000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1620000 | 5445000 Derived | -3825000 | 3794000 Derived | -7619000 | -2722000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1065000 | 4274000 Derived | -3209000 | 1848000 Derived | -5057000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1013000 | 2571000 Derived | -1558000 | 389000 Derived | -1947000 | -1062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 917000 | 1689000 Derived | -772000 | 255000 Derived | -1027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 844000 | 1627000 Derived | -783000 | 303000 Derived | -1086000 | -310000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 966000 | 1619000 Derived | -653000 | -125000 Derived | -528000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1078000 | 1339000 Derived | -261000 | 225000 Derived | -486000 | -93000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 987000 | 1326000 Derived | -339000 | 372000 Derived | -711000 | -175000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1418000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1515000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1620000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1065000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1013000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 917000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 844000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 966000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1078000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 987000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -40.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -34.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -303% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -251.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -236.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -301.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -153.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -84.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -92.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -67.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -571.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -487.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -470.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -474.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -192.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -112% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -128.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -72% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -193.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -160.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -168% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -104.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -17.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2735000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2425000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2674000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1821000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1059000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -576000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -301000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -705000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -89000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -172000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2740000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2429000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2722000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1062000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -310000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -93000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -175000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 102.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 194.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 386.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,079.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1,075.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 4,594.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 3,995.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 3,075% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 3,312.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence-2735000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: -7379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence-2425000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,000 Exact valueExact value: 48000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence-2674000 − 48000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1059000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: -576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,000 Exact valueExact value: -301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 310,000 Calculation and evidence-301000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -310000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 528,000 Exact valueExact value: -528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 705,000 Exact valueExact value: -705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 486,000 Exact valueExact value: -486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,000 Exact valueExact value: -89000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,000 Calculation and evidence-89000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 711,000 Exact valueExact value: -711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: -172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175,000 Calculation and evidence-172000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
129 filings · 3,201 latest values · 3,201 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727634, 727634, ISGN, ISIGN, edgar:727634
Also known as COMMUNICATION INTELLIGENCE CORP, Communication Intelligence Corp, iSign Solutions Inc., iSign Solutions Inc.