Revenue
2.82 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 11.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 12.06M.
2.82 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-281.68%
2024 Q4 · %
-5.1 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
15098000 USD
80000 USD
25186582 shares
72.87% · 10.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.7 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-49.9 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-24.2 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.06 million
–
Current period
USD 11.7 million
–
11698000 − 12059000 = -361000 USD
12059000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11698000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 50 million
–
-50000000 − -61618000 = 11618000 USD
-61618000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 40.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.2 million
–
-24200000 − -40196000 = 15996000 USD
-40196000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 147000 | 45696000 Derived | -45549000 | -51000 Derived | -45498000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 246000 | 66747000 Derived | -66501000 | -127000 Derived | -66374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4177000 | 68361000 Derived | -64184000 | -156000 Derived | -64028000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5670000 | 86039000 Derived | -80369000 | 7957000 Derived | -88326000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 9297000 | 82128000 Derived | -72831000 | 11474000 Derived | -84305000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 11165000 | 74865000 Derived | -63700000 | 14508000 Derived | -78208000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 11782000 | 83342000 Derived | -71560000 | 6142000 Derived | -77702000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12752000 | 75557000 Derived | -62805000 | -312000 Derived | -62493000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 12059000 | 66087000 Derived | -54028000 | 7590000 Derived | -61618000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 11698000 | 47008000 Derived | -35310000 | 14690000 Derived | -50000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 147000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 246000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4177000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5670000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 9297000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11165000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 11782000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12752000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 12059000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11698000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 67.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,598% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 64% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -30,985.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -27,032.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,536.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,417.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -783.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -570.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -607.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -492.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -448% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -301.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -30,951% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -26,981.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,532.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,557.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -906.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -700.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -659.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -490.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -511% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -427.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -35126000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -53408000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -55746000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -67756000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -64794000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -50394000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -47323000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -48728000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -40196000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -24200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 4.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 105.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 167.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 142.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 134.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 163.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 296.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 25.28× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.44× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.75× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.93× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.76× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 45.5 million Exact valueExact value: -45498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.13 million Exact valueExact value: -35126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 66.37 million Exact valueExact value: -66374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.41 million Exact valueExact value: -53408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 64.03 million Exact valueExact value: -64028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.75 million Exact valueExact value: -55746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 88.33 million Exact valueExact value: -88326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.76 million Exact valueExact value: -67756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 84.31 million Exact valueExact value: -84305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.79 million Exact valueExact value: -64794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 78.21 million Exact valueExact value: -78208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.39 million Exact valueExact value: -50394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 77.7 million Exact valueExact value: -77702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.32 million Exact valueExact value: -47323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 62.49 million Exact valueExact value: -62493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.73 million Exact valueExact value: -48728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 61.62 million Exact valueExact value: -61618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.2 million Exact valueExact value: -40196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 50 million Exact valueExact value: -50000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.2 million Exact valueExact value: -24200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
280 filings · 4,284 latest values · 4,284 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727207, 727207, AXDX, edgar:727207
Also known as ACCELERATE DIAGNOSTICS, INC., ACCELERATE DIAGNOSTICS, INC., ACCELR8 TECHNOLOGY CORP, Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc, Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc., Accelr8 Technology Corp, Accelr8 Technology Corp., Accelr8 Technology Corporation