Revenue
645 thousand USD
1998-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 644738 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-14 to 1998-09-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
861874 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.91 million USD
1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
22.4 thousand USD
1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-09-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 3.25 million
–
3249785 − 5155953 = -1906168 USD
5155953 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3249785 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 472,906
–
Current period
−USD 1.29 million
–
-1290903 − -472906 = -817997 USD
-472906 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1290903 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 104,762
–
Current period
USD 43,512
–
43512 − 104762 = -61250 USD
104762 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43512 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 5543275 | 5273972 Derived | 269303 | 100874 Derived | 168429 | 958423 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 5151547 | 7134452 Derived | -1982905 | -805415 Derived | -1177490 | -180775 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 5155953 | 5940256 Derived | -784303 | -311397 Derived | -472906 | -202537 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 3249785 | 4003152 Derived | -753367 | 537536 Derived | -1290903 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5543275 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5151547 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5155953 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3249785 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -37% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -38.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -39.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1143567 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 40648 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -97775 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 958423 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -180775 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -202537 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 168,429 Exact valueExact value: 168429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1143567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,144 Exact valueExact value: 185144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958,423 Calculation and evidence1143567 − 185144 USD Exact free cash flow: 958423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1177490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,648 Exact valueExact value: 40648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,423 Exact valueExact value: 221423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,775 Calculation and evidence40648 − 221423 USD Exact free cash flow: -180775 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 472,906 Exact valueExact value: -472906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,775 Exact valueExact value: -97775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,762 Exact valueExact value: 104762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,537 Calculation and evidence-97775 − 104762 USD Exact free cash flow: -202537 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1290903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 43,512 Exact valueExact value: 43512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727164, 727164, edgar:727164