Revenue
3.31 million USD
2002-10-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3314013 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-30 to 2002-12-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
181767 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-11.
Financial data available through: 2000-01-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.51 million
–
Current period
USD 18.36 million
–
18355305 − 20509882 = -2154577 USD
20509882 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18355305 USD · 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 490,039
–
Current period
−USD 369,097
–
-369097 − -490039 = 120942 USD
-490039 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-369097 USD · 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 712,385
–
Current period
USD 762,797
–
762797 − 712385 = 50412 USD
712385 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source762797 USD · 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.39 million
–
Current period
USD 772,851
–
772851 − 1390636 = -617785 USD
1390636 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source772851 USD · 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-31 – 1998-01-30 | 16022471 | 16932929 Derived | -910458 | 359835 Derived | -1270293 | -4190246 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | 20509882 | 20212546 Derived | 297336 | 787375 Derived | -490039 | -678251 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30 | 18355305 | 17861598 Derived | 493707 | 862804 Derived | -369097 | -10054 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16022471 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 20509882 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 18355305 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -26.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -626911 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 712385 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 762797 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4190246 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -678251 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10054 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 106.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-31 – 1998-01-30 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1270293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 626,911 Exact valueExact value: -626911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3563335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.19 million Calculation and evidence-626911 − 3563335 USD Exact free cash flow: -4190246 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | −USD 490,039 Exact valueExact value: -490039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712,385 Exact valueExact value: 712385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1390636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 678,251 Calculation and evidence712385 − 1390636 USD Exact free cash flow: -678251 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30 | −USD 369,097 Exact valueExact value: -369097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,797 Exact valueExact value: 762797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 772,851 Exact valueExact value: 772851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,054 Calculation and evidence762797 − 772851 USD Exact free cash flow: -10054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727089, 727089, edgar:727089
Also known as MAVERICK RESTAURANT CORP