Revenue
168 thousand USD
2007-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 168492 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-16 to 2008-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
78365 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2006-05-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 382,601
–
Current period
USD 541,011
–
541011 − 382601 = 158410 USD
382601 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source541011 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 667,835
–
Current period
−USD 207,471
–
-207471 − -667835 = 460364 USD
-667835 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-207471 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 181,196
–
Current period
USD 49,956
–
49956 − -181196 = 231152 USD
-181196 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49956 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,687
–
Current period
USD 1,437
–
1437 − 3687 = -2250 USD
3687 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1437 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 305132 | 1883300 Derived | -1578168 | -1688 Derived | -1576480 | -709837 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 599373 | 2415531 Derived | -1816158 | 7042 Derived | -1823200 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 199035 | 6526348 Derived | -6327313 | -21701 Derived | -6305612 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | 382601 | 980924 Derived | -598323 | 69512 Derived | -667835 | -184883 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | 541011 | 739265 Derived | -198254 | 9217 Derived | -207471 | 48519 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 305132 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 599373 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 199035 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 382601 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 541011 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 96.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 41.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -517.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -303% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -3,179% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -156.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -36.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -516.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -304.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3,168.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -174.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -232.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -48.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -678114 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -181196 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 49956 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -709837 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -184883 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 48519 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 77.2% |
|
| 1997-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 291.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2002-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.13× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1576480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 678,114 Exact valueExact value: -678114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,723 Exact valueExact value: 31723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 709,837 Calculation and evidence-678114 − 31723 USD Exact free cash flow: -709837 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1823200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6305612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 202,514 Exact valueExact value: 202514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | −USD 9,233 Exact valueExact value: -9233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,204 Exact valueExact value: 10204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,263 Exact valueExact value: 1263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,941 Calculation and evidence10204 − 1263 USD Exact free cash flow: 8941 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | −USD 394,317 Exact valueExact value: -394317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,420 Exact valueExact value: -94420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,393 Exact valueExact value: 14393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108,813 Calculation and evidence-94420 − 14393 USD Exact free cash flow: -108813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | −USD 667,835 Exact valueExact value: -667835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,196 Exact valueExact value: -181196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,687 Exact valueExact value: 3687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,883 Calculation and evidence-181196 − 3687 USD Exact free cash flow: -184883 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | −USD 207,471 Exact valueExact value: -207471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,956 Exact valueExact value: 49956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,437 Exact valueExact value: 1437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,519 Calculation and evidence49956 − 1437 USD Exact free cash flow: 48519 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000727063, 727063, edgar:727063
Also known as GREENTREE SOFTWARE INC