Revenue
14.4 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14365000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8287000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 50.81 million
–
Current period
USD 53.82 million
–
53822000 − 50805000 = 3017000 USD
50805000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53822000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.01 million
–
-2010000 − 1395000 = -3405000 USD
1395000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2010000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.21 million
–
Current period
USD 2.43 million
–
2430000 − 4210000 = -1780000 USD
4210000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2430000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 886,000
–
Current period
USD 966,000
–
966000 − 886000 = 80000 USD
886000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source966000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 49283145 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3050100 | -1678226 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 43143164 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11668013 | 2814658 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 44693000 | 48014000 Derived | -3321000 | -1952000 Derived | -1369000 | 466000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 50805000 | 50188000 Derived | 617000 | -778000 Derived | 1395000 | 3324000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 53822000 | 56544000 Derived | -2722000 | -712000 Derived | -2010000 | 1464000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 49283145 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 43143164 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 44693000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 50805000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 53822000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -27% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -1082013 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3386113 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1126000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4210000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2430000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -1678226 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2814658 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 466000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3324000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1464000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3050100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1082013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596,213 Exact valueExact value: 596213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-1082013 − 596213 USD Exact free cash flow: -1678226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: -11668013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3386113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 571,455 Exact valueExact value: 571455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence3386113 − 571455 USD Exact free cash flow: 2814658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 660,000 Exact valueExact value: 660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,000 Calculation and evidence1126000 − 660000 USD Exact free cash flow: 466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 886,000 Exact valueExact value: 886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence4210000 − 886000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 966,000 Exact valueExact value: 966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence2430000 − 966000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1464000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000726712, 726712, edgar:726712
Also known as SULCUS COMPUTER CORP