Revenue
65.4 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65424000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2005-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
65.4 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-2.48%
1998-03-31 · %
3.92 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
3.82 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
43000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
283 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
22.8 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-03.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 289.42 million
–
Current period
USD 288.15 million
–
288145000 − 289419000 = -1274000 USD
289419000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source288145000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.51 million
–
-50512000 − -15233000 = -35279000 USD
-15233000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50512000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.71 million
–
Current period
USD 22.42 million
–
22419000 − 15714000 = 6705000 USD
15714000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22419000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1184000 − 2093000 = -909000 USD
2093000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1184000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 250009000 | 232878000 Derived | 17131000 | 14089000 Derived | 3042000 | 21191000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 286243000 | 266533000 Derived | 19710000 | 15195000 Derived | 4515000 | 22951000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 289527000 | 274378000 Derived | 15149000 | 22221000 Derived | -7072000 | 23068000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 289419000 | 291919000 Derived | -2500000 | 12733000 Derived | -15233000 | 13621000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 288145000 | 323189000 Derived | -35044000 | 15468000 Derived | -50512000 | 21235000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 250009000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 286243000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 289527000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 289419000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 288145000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 24586000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 29358000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 29878000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 15714000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 22419000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 21191000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 22951000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 23068000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 13621000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 21235000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.59 million Exact valueExact value: 24586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.19 million Calculation and evidence24586000 − 3395000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.36 million Exact valueExact value: 29358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.95 million Calculation and evidence29358000 − 6407000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: -7072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.88 million Exact valueExact value: 29878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.07 million Calculation and evidence29878000 − 6810000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: 15714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.62 million Calculation and evidence15714000 − 2093000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 50.51 million Exact valueExact value: -50512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.42 million Exact valueExact value: 22419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.24 million Calculation and evidence22419000 − 1184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000726617, 726617, edgar:726617