Revenue
1.15 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1154923 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-15 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.15 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
0.16%
2003-09-30 · %
295 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
277 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
117716 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-268 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
347 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
21.8 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
326 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.46 million
–
Current period
USD 5.78 million
–
5775111 − 6464528 = -689417 USD
6464528 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5775111 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 503,922
–
Current period
−USD 398,507
–
-398507 − 503922 = -902429 USD
503922 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-398507 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3789972 | 3498382 Derived | 291590 | 9619 Derived | 281971 | -59831 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3758953 | 3608827 Derived | 150126 | 48534 Derived | 101592 | 207889 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4136685 | 4058773 Derived | 77912 | 47457 Derived | 30455 | 47689 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5479603 | 4953234 Derived | 526369 | 59544 Derived | 466825 | 217110 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5568787 | 5176874 Derived | 391913 | 58413 Derived | 333500 | 230946 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5670600 | 4899426 Derived | 771174 | 347869 Derived | 423305 | 418692 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6464528 | 5662248 Derived | 802280 | 298358 Derived | 503922 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5775111 | 6479779 Derived | -704668 | -306161 Derived | -398507 | -748679 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3789972 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3758953 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4136685 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5479603 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5568787 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5670600 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6464528 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5775111 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 32.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 25049 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 320050 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 107760 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 254507 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 274302 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 586536 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -574680 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -59831 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 207889 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 47689 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 217110 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 230946 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 418692 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -748679 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.46× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.03× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.24× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.54× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 281,971 Exact valueExact value: 281971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,049 Exact valueExact value: 25049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,880 Exact valueExact value: 84880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,831 Calculation and evidence25049 − 84880 USD Exact free cash flow: -59831 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 101,592 Exact valueExact value: 101592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,050 Exact valueExact value: 320050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,161 Exact valueExact value: 112161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,889 Calculation and evidence320050 − 112161 USD Exact free cash flow: 207889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 30,455 Exact valueExact value: 30455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,760 Exact valueExact value: 107760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,071 Exact valueExact value: 60071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,689 Calculation and evidence107760 − 60071 USD Exact free cash flow: 47689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 466,825 Exact valueExact value: 466825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,507 Exact valueExact value: 254507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,397 Exact valueExact value: 37397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,110 Calculation and evidence254507 − 37397 USD Exact free cash flow: 217110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 333,500 Exact valueExact value: 333500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,302 Exact valueExact value: 274302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,356 Exact valueExact value: 43356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,946 Calculation and evidence274302 − 43356 USD Exact free cash flow: 230946 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 423,305 Exact valueExact value: 423305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586,536 Exact valueExact value: 586536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,844 Exact valueExact value: 167844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,692 Calculation and evidence586536 − 167844 USD Exact free cash flow: 418692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 503,922 Exact valueExact value: 503922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 398,507 Exact valueExact value: -398507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,680 Exact valueExact value: -574680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,999 Exact valueExact value: 173999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 748,679 Calculation and evidence-574680 − 173999 USD Exact free cash flow: -748679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000726451, 726451, edgar:726451