Revenue
727 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-18 to 2015-12-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
727 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
-366.02%
2014 Q4 · %
90.7 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
96258 USD
50387038 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.28 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-4.04 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-342 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-09.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.84 million
–
Current period
USD 4.28 million
–
4276255 − 16838764 = -12562509 USD
16838764 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4276255 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.04 million
–
-4037269 − -2518130 = -1519139 USD
-2518130 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4037269 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 342,393
–
-342393 − -1893536 = 1551143 USD
-1893536 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-342393 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41,387
–
Current period
−USD 278,204
–
-278204 − -41387 = -236817 USD
-41387 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-278204 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-11-30 – 2010-11-29 | 7813605 | 11852332 Derived | -4038727 | -3123156 Derived | -915571 | -1353131 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 9594382 | 15978512 Derived | -6384130 | -554085 Derived | -5830045 | -1297457 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 7813605 | 11852332 Derived | -4038727 | -3123156 Derived | -915571 | -1353131 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 7813605 | 11852332 Derived | -4038727 | -3123156 Derived | -915571 | -1353131 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-09 – 2011-04-08 | 9594382 | 15978512 Derived | -6384130 | -554085 Derived | -5830045 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-03 – 2011-05-02 | 9594382 | 15978512 Derived | -6384130 | -554085 Derived | -5830045 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10369260 | 14622680 Derived | -4253420 | -484682 Derived | -3768738 | -368116 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 4082303 | 9710223 Derived | -5627920 | -400170 Derived | -5227750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 16838764 | 19292453 Derived | -2453689 | 64441 Derived | -2518130 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4276255 | 7815418 Derived | -3539163 | 498106 Derived | -4037269 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 7813605 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 9594382 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7813605 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7813605 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 9594382 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 9594382 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10369260 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 4082303 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 16838764 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4276255 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -60.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 312.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -74.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -66.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -66.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -66.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -41% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -137.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -82.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -128.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -915385 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1034816 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -915385 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -915385 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -112367 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3228441 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1893536 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -342393 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1353131 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1297457 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1353131 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1353131 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -368116 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-04-08 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-05-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-11-30 – 2010-11-29 | −USD 915,571 Exact valueExact value: -915571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 915,385 Exact valueExact value: -915385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,746 Exact valueExact value: 437746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-915385 − 437746 USD Exact free cash flow: -1353131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5830045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1034816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,641 Exact valueExact value: 262641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence-1034816 − 262641 USD Exact free cash flow: -1297457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 915,571 Exact valueExact value: -915571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 915,385 Exact valueExact value: -915385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,746 Exact valueExact value: 437746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-915385 − 437746 USD Exact free cash flow: -1353131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 915,571 Exact valueExact value: -915571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 915,385 Exact valueExact value: -915385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,746 Exact valueExact value: 437746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-915385 − 437746 USD Exact free cash flow: -1353131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-09 – 2011-04-08 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5830045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-05-03 – 2011-05-02 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5830045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3768738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,367 Exact valueExact value: -112367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,749 Exact valueExact value: 255749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368,116 Calculation and evidence-112367 − 255749 USD Exact free cash flow: -368116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5227750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3228441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2518130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1893536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4037269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342,393 Exact valueExact value: -342393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 1,707 latest values · 1,704 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000726435, 726435, asoe, edgar:726435
Also known as ALEXANDER MARK INVESTMENTS USA INC, APOLLO SOLAR ENERGY, INC., DANZAR INVESTMENT GROUP INC, WINCROFT INC