English
BELMONT BANCORP
EDGAR46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2005-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 13.1 million USD Source
Exact value
13099000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 25.3 million USD Source
Exact value
25273000 USD
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+USD 12.42 millionPrior period
−USD 11.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.39 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1386000 − -11031000 = 12417000 USD
-11031000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1386000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: 5002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: 12975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.12 million Calculation and evidence12975000 − 2859000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,000 Exact valueExact value: 182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 979,000 Exact valueExact value: 979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 797,000 Calculation and evidence182000 − 979000 USD Exact free cash flow: -797000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: 7974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 947,000 Exact valueExact value: 947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Calculation and evidence7974000 − 947000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: -11031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000726294, 726294, edgar:726294