Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
125 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-26 to 2019-10-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-61.6 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-747 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
197934 USD
734327 USD
63098055 shares
538.87% · 53.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.7 thousand USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29,200
–
Current period
USD 27,200
–
27200 − 29200 = -2000 USD
29200 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27200 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
−USD 1.99 million
–
-1988684 − 0 = -1988684 USD
0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1988684 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.35 million
–
1347261 − 0 = 1347261 USD
0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1347261 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 29200 | 96728 Derived | -67528 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 27200 | 3958359 Derived | -3931159 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3335945 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 29200 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 27200 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -231.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -14,452.8% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -12,264.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1988684 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3335945 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 476,338 Exact valueExact value: -476338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,061 Exact valueExact value: 3061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 537,246 Exact valueExact value: -537246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,857 Exact valueExact value: -81857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 282,947 Exact valueExact value: -282947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,154 Exact valueExact value: -302154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-05 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 623,538 Exact valueExact value: -623538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 553,170 Exact valueExact value: -553170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,884 Exact valueExact value: 24884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,054 Calculation and evidence-553170 − 24884 USD Exact free cash flow: -578054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 533,778 Exact valueExact value: -533778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,901 Exact valueExact value: 7901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 541,679 Calculation and evidence-533778 − 7901 USD Exact free cash flow: -541679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 189,446 Exact valueExact value: -189446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 566,192 Exact valueExact value: -566192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2876044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1988684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1347261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence-1988684 − 1347261 USD Exact free cash flow: -3335945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 1,529 latest values · 1,524 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000726293, 726293, cpsn, edgar:726293, nbft, nbgv
Also known as Agricon Global Corp, Agricon Global Corporation, BAYHILL CAPITAL CORP, BayHill Capital Corporation, COGNIGEN NETWORKS INC, CRYPTOSIGN, INC., NABUFIT GLOBAL, INC., NABUfit Global, Inc., NEWBRIDGE GLOBAL VENTURES, INC., NewBridge Global Ventures, Inc., SILVERTHORNE PRODUCTION CO, STRATEGABIZ, INC.