NRP STONE INC.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-05 to 2001-12-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

54.4 thousand USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-263.45%

2001-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -143355 USD Source
  • Revenue: 54415 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.73 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3732 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-12-27.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -67.5%

    Prior period

    USD 7.46 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.43 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2427236000 − 7457568000 = -5030332000 USD

    7457568000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2427236000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.66 billion

    Prior period

    −USD 74.51 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.74 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10736363000 − -74506000 = -10661857000 USD

    -74506000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10736363000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.43 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.13 billion 294% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.7 billion −194% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 6.03 billion 248% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 10.74 billion −442% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 257% of revenue.
  • 1998 95%
  • 1999 Net loss: net income was −1% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 294% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3134709 89232 Derived -54523 0 Derived -54523 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311461196 1382042 Derived 79154 3233 Derived 75921 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-317457568000 6522209000 Derived 935359000 1009865000 Derived -74506000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312427236000 7131944000 Derived -4704708000 6031655000 Derived -10736363000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.4B 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1B6.0B4.0B2.0B0.01997199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue34709
1998Revenue1461196
1999Revenue7457568000
2000Revenue2427236000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-67.5% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.551,102%403,102%255,103%107,104%-40,895%1997199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year4,109.8%
1999Year over year510,274.2%
2000Year over year-67.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -193.8% 2000
Net margin -442.3% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49%-83%-215%-347%-479%1997199819992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-157.1%
1998Operating margin5.4%
1999Operating margin12.5%
2000Operating margin-193.8%
1997Net margin-157.1%
1998Net margin5.2%
1999Net margin-1%
2000Net margin-442.3%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -132.1K 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.6K-27.7K-66.1K-104.4K-142.7K1997199819992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-85938
1998Operating cash flow-132126
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.20×4.65×3.10×1.55×0.00×1997199819992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities5.74×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 49,869
Exact value

Exact value: -49869 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -49869 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,042
Exact value

Exact value: -5042 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -5042 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 13,911
Exact value

Exact value: 13911 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 13911 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 4.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4130781 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -4130781 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1722571 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1722571 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 19,106
Exact value

Exact value: -19106 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -19106 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 54,523
Exact value

Exact value: -54523 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -54523 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,938
Exact value

Exact value: -85938 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -85938 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 75,921
Exact value

Exact value: 75921 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 75921 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 132,126
Exact value

Exact value: -132126 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -132126 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 74.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -74506000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -74506000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 10.74 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -10736363000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -10736363000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000726166, 726166, edgar:726166

Also known as INTELLIQUIS INTERNATIONAL INC, LEESBURG LAND & MINING INC