Revenue
33.9 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33942000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2000-07-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7092000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-07-06.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104.46 million
–
Current period
USD 126.48 million
–
126480000 − 104460000 = 22020000 USD
104460000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source126480000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.93 million
–
Current period
USD 8.94 million
–
8936000 − 10932000 = -1996000 USD
10932000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8936000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.06 million
–
Current period
USD 9.23 million
–
9230000 − 14062000 = -4832000 USD
14062000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9230000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.14 million
–
Current period
USD 10.42 million
–
10416000 − 6137000 = 4279000 USD
6137000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10416000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 50936000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3502000 | 4563000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 52151000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3895000 | 1098000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 67980000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5310000 | 3575000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 83882000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7714000 | 5936000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 90783000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9106000 | 8094000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 104460000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10932000 | 7925000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 126480000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8936000 | -1186000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 50936000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 52151000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 67980000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 83882000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 90783000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 104460000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 126480000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 7009000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3447000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5401000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9489000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11954000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14062000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9230000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 4563000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1098000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3575000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5936000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 8094000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7925000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1186000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Calculation and evidence7009000 − 2446000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence3447000 − 2349000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1098000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence5401000 − 1826000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence9489000 − 3553000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: 11954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Calculation and evidence11954000 − 3860000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: 10932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.06 million Exact valueExact value: 14062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Calculation and evidence14062000 − 6137000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7925000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: 8936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: 10416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence9230000 − 10416000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000725813, 725813, edgar:725813