HUTTON GSH COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES 3

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-12 to 2000-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
4.79 million USD Source
Exact value

4785516 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

8.4 million USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3926476 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 4197593 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 222112 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 8403060 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 8345881 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.52 million USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 628998 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 936515 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 628998 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1385071 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 936515 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1515082 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1385071 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-30.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +380.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8403060 − 1747214 = 6655846 USD

    1747214 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8403060 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -48.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1515082 − 2951091 = -1436009 USD

    2951091 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1515082 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 712,236
Exact value

Exact value: -712236 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -712236 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1591907 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 1591907 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 910,071
Exact value

Exact value: -910071 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -910071 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1536494 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1536494 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 331,534
Exact value

Exact value: -331534 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -331534 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1858781 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1858781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3631162 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -3631162 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2167544 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2167544 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 567,637
Exact value

Exact value: 567637 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 567637 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2559528 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2559528 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 42,860
Exact value

Exact value: 42860 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 42860 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2194441 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2194441 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1747214 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1747214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2951091 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2951091 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 8.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8403060 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 8403060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1515082 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1515082 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000725767, 725767, edgar:725767