Revenue
0 USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-10 to 1997-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
1997-06-30 · USD
0 USD
1997-06-30 · USD
0 USD
1997-06-30 · USD
4034 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
254 thousand USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
0 USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.37 million
–
Current period
USD 3.71 million
–
3709304 − 14366359 = -10657055 USD
14366359 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3709304 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 158,865
–
Current period
USD 53.89 million
–
53891295 − -158865 = 54050160 USD
-158865 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53891295 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.85 million
–
-1847312 − 2054942 = -3902254 USD
2054942 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1847312 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
USD 541,102
–
541102 − 4143443 = -3602341 USD
4143443 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source541102 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 11817424 | 10083554 Derived | 1733870 | -11166716 Derived | 12900586 | -904513 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 11922307 | 10796932 Derived | 1125375 | 644714 Derived | 480661 | -6480638 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 12791832 | 11467651 Derived | 1324181 | 1187228 Derived | 136953 | -4996744 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 14366359 | 12836493 Derived | 1529866 | 1688731 Derived | -158865 | -2088501 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3709304 | 3903104 Derived | -193800 | -54085095 Derived | 53891295 | -2388414 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 11817424 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 11922307 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 12791832 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14366359 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3709304 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -74.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 109.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1,452.9% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -54.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -39.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -64.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 2465030 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1504132 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2373772 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2054942 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1847312 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -904513 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -6480638 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4996744 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2088501 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2388414 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 89% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: 12900586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2465030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3369543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 904,513 Calculation and evidence2465030 − 3369543 USD Exact free cash flow: -904513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 480,661 Exact valueExact value: 480661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1504132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: 7984770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.48 million Calculation and evidence1504132 − 7984770 USD Exact free cash flow: -6480638 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 136,953 Exact valueExact value: 136953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2373772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: 7370516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Calculation and evidence2373772 − 7370516 USD Exact free cash flow: -4996744 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 158,865 Exact valueExact value: -158865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2054942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4143443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence2054942 − 4143443 USD Exact free cash flow: -2088501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 53.89 million Exact valueExact value: 53891295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1847312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 541,102 Exact valueExact value: 541102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-1847312 − 541102 USD Exact free cash flow: -2388414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000725684, 725684, edgar:725684