Revenue
77 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
77 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
7,537.66%
2009-09-30 · %
-186 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-566 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
520000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.7 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
5.58 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-345 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
1.94 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-2.29 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.22 million
–
Current period
USD 2.24 million
–
2243000 − 2215000 = 28000 USD
2215000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2243000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 504,000
–
Current period
−USD 652,000
–
-652000 − 504000 = -1156000 USD
504000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-652000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 313,000
–
Current period
−USD 237,000
–
-237000 − 313000 = -550000 USD
313000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-237000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 486,000
–
Current period
USD 1.72 million
–
1720000 − 486000 = 1234000 USD
486000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1720000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1518000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1803000 | 194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1614000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2774000 | 252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1724000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 263000 | 289000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1718000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 366000 | 218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1696000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 258000 | 395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1765000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 160000 | -104000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1912000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 118000 | -132000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2091000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 540000 | -369000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2215000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 504000 | -173000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2243000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -652000 | -1957000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1518000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1614000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1724000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1718000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1696000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1765000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1912000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2091000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2215000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2243000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 118.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 171.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -87.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 560000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 497000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 493000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 384000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 509000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 188000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 544000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 250000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 313000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -237000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 194000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 252000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 289000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 218000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 395000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -104000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -132000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -369000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -173000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1957000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560,000 Exact valueExact value: 560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,000 Exact valueExact value: 366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,000 Calculation and evidence560000 − 366000 USD Exact free cash flow: 194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497,000 Exact valueExact value: 497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,000 Exact valueExact value: 245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,000 Calculation and evidence497000 − 245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 263,000 Exact valueExact value: 263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 493,000 Exact valueExact value: 493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,000 Exact valueExact value: 204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,000 Calculation and evidence493000 − 204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 366,000 Exact valueExact value: 366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,000 Exact valueExact value: 384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,000 Exact valueExact value: 166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,000 Calculation and evidence384000 − 166000 USD Exact free cash flow: 218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 258,000 Exact valueExact value: 258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,000 Exact valueExact value: 509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: 114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,000 Calculation and evidence509000 − 114000 USD Exact free cash flow: 395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 160,000 Exact valueExact value: 160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188,000 Exact valueExact value: 188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: 292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,000 Calculation and evidence188000 − 292000 USD Exact free cash flow: -104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 118,000 Exact valueExact value: 118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 544,000 Exact valueExact value: 544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,000 Exact valueExact value: 676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132,000 Calculation and evidence544000 − 676000 USD Exact free cash flow: -132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 540,000 Exact valueExact value: 540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,000 Exact valueExact value: 250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619,000 Exact valueExact value: 619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,000 Calculation and evidence250000 − 619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 504,000 Exact valueExact value: 504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313,000 Exact valueExact value: 313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,000 Exact valueExact value: 486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,000 Calculation and evidence313000 − 486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 652,000 Exact valueExact value: -652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 237,000 Exact valueExact value: -237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence-237000 − 1720000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000725646, 725646, edgar:725646