PC GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-03 to 2011-03-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.8 million USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-18.63%

2010-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2293138 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -278638 USD Source
  • Revenue: 44989046 USD Source
  • Revenue: 34174706 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
922 thousand USD Source
Exact value

921532 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

45 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 10457979 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 11726135 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11990592 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 44989046 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 34174706 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.36 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1074200 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -633937 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -443087 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1357826 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2151224 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-527 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1436430 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 905235 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1437623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1393243 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1437623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1058182 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1393243 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

724 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 700889 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 610326 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 215625 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 397356 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 215625 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 632942 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 397356 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.25 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1436430 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 905235 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1437623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1393243 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1437623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1058182 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1393243 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 700889 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 610326 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 215625 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 397356 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 215625 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 632942 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 397356 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-23.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.1%

    Prior period

    USD 40.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 44.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    44989046 − 40876334 = 4112712 USD

    40876334 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    44989046 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.12 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1357826 − -8477242 = 7119416 USD

    -8477242 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1357826 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 44.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 47.28 million 105% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.29 million −5.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 935,312 −2.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.36 million −3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 99%
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2003 Net loss: net income was −0% of revenue.
  • 2004 96%
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3110936112 10796762 Derived 139350 69071 Derived 70279 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3118676503 19146063 Derived -469560 636097 Derived -1105657 -1684876 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3124720515 23956129 Derived 764386 769857 Derived -5471 -952217 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3130126759 28949981 Derived 1176778 801990 Derived 374788 -549873 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3137403853 41639493 Derived -4235640 321628 Derived -4557268 2897084 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3132699304 36345622 Derived -3646318 1207171 Derived -4853489 -1833277 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3142752692 44743510 Derived -1990818 2527159 Derived -4517977 829829 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3145061148 53757579 Derived -8696431 4926689 Derived -13623120 -3192043 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3140876334 47894426 Derived -7018092 1459150 Derived -8477242 735541 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3144989046 47282184 Derived -2293138 -935312 Derived -1357826 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 45M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.7M36.5M24.3M12.2M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue10936112
2002Revenue18676503
2003Revenue24720515
2004Revenue30126759
2005Revenue37403853
2006Revenue32699304
2007Revenue42752692
2008Revenue45061148
2009Revenue40876334
2010Revenue44989046

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.1% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%53%29%5%-19%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year70.8%
2003Year over year32.4%
2004Year over year21.9%
2005Year over year24.2%
2006Year over year-12.6%
2007Year over year30.7%
2008Year over year5.4%
2009Year over year-9.3%
2010Year over year10.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.1% 2010
Net margin -3% 2010
Free cash flow margin 1.8% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%-0%-11%-22%-33%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin1.3%
2002Operating margin-2.5%
2003Operating margin3.1%
2004Operating margin3.9%
2005Operating margin-11.3%
2006Operating margin-11.2%
2007Operating margin-4.7%
2008Operating margin-19.3%
2009Operating margin-17.2%
2010Operating margin-5.1%
2001Net margin0.6%
2002Net margin-5.9%
2003Net margin-0%
2004Net margin1.2%
2005Net margin-12.2%
2006Net margin-14.8%
2007Net margin-10.6%
2008Net margin-30.2%
2009Net margin-20.7%
2010Net margin-3%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-9%
2003Free cash flow margin-3.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-1.8%
2005Free cash flow margin7.7%
2006Free cash flow margin-5.6%
2007Free cash flow margin1.9%
2008Free cash flow margin-7.1%
2009Free cash flow margin1.8%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.4M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.4M2.5M717.7K-1.1M-2.9M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-973336
2002Operating cash flow-1351179
2003Operating cash flow450119
2004Operating cash flow647972
2005Operating cash flow3867155
2006Operating cash flow-340808
2007Operating cash flow1775465
2008Operating cash flow-2431717
2009Operating cash flow1436430
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 735.5K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4M1.6M-147.5K-1.9M-3.7M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow-1684876
2003Free cash flow-952217
2004Free cash flow-549873
2005Free cash flow2897084
2006Free cash flow-1833277
2007Free cash flow829829
2008Free cash flow-3192043
2009Free cash flow735541
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

83.6% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%72%48%24%0%200120062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets81.3%
2002Liabilities / assets86.9%
2003Liabilities / assets84.3%
2004Liabilities / assets89.1%
2005Liabilities / assets42%
2006Liabilities / assets57.9%
2007Liabilities / assets56.9%
2008Liabilities / assets70.6%
2009Liabilities / assets81.6%
2010Liabilities / assets83.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.53× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.58×7.19×4.79×2.40×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities8.87×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.22×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.57×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2006Current assets / current liabilities7.43×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.19×
2008Current assets / current liabilities3.46×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.37×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 70,279
Exact value

Exact value: 70279 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 70279 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 973,336
Exact value

Exact value: -973336 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -973336 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1105657 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1105657 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1351179 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1351179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 333,697
Exact value

Exact value: 333697 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 333697 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-1351179 − 333697 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1684876 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 5,471
Exact value

Exact value: -5471 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -5471 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 450,119
Exact value

Exact value: 450119 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 450119 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1402336 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1402336 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 952,217
Calculation and evidence

450119 − 1402336 USD

Exact free cash flow: -952217 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 374,788
Exact value

Exact value: 374788 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 374788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 647,972
Exact value

Exact value: 647972 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 647972 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1197845 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1197845 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 549,873
Calculation and evidence

647972 − 1197845 USD

Exact free cash flow: -549873 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 4.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4557268 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4557268 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3867155 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3867155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 970,071
Exact value

Exact value: 970071 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 970071 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.9 million
Calculation and evidence

3867155 − 970071 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2897084 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 4.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4853489 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4853489 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 340,808
Exact value

Exact value: -340808 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -340808 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1492469 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1492469 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-340808 − 1492469 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1833277 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 4.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4517977 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -4517977 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1775465 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1775465 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 945,636
Exact value

Exact value: 945636 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 945636 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 829,829
Calculation and evidence

1775465 − 945636 USD

Exact free cash flow: 829829 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 13.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13623120 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -13623120 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2431717 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2431717 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 760,326
Exact value

Exact value: 760326 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 760326 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-2431717 − 760326 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3192043 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 8.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8477242 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -8477242 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1436430 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1436430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 700,889
Exact value

Exact value: 700889 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 700889 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 735,541
Calculation and evidence

1436430 − 700889 USD

Exact free cash flow: 735541 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1357826 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1357826 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

77 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000725460, 725460, edgar:725460

Also known as LANGER BIOMECHANICS GROUP INC, LANGER INC