Revenue
10.8 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-03 to 2011-03-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.8 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-18.63%
2010-12-31 · %
921532 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-1.36 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-527 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
724 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-1.25 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-23.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.88 million
–
Current period
USD 44.99 million
–
44989046 − 40876334 = 4112712 USD
40876334 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44989046 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.36 million
–
-1357826 − -8477242 = 7119416 USD
-8477242 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1357826 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10936112 | 10796762 Derived | 139350 | 69071 Derived | 70279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 18676503 | 19146063 Derived | -469560 | 636097 Derived | -1105657 | -1684876 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 24720515 | 23956129 Derived | 764386 | 769857 Derived | -5471 | -952217 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 30126759 | 28949981 Derived | 1176778 | 801990 Derived | 374788 | -549873 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 37403853 | 41639493 Derived | -4235640 | 321628 Derived | -4557268 | 2897084 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 32699304 | 36345622 Derived | -3646318 | 1207171 Derived | -4853489 | -1833277 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 42752692 | 44743510 Derived | -1990818 | 2527159 Derived | -4517977 | 829829 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 45061148 | 53757579 Derived | -8696431 | 4926689 Derived | -13623120 | -3192043 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 40876334 | 47894426 Derived | -7018092 | 1459150 Derived | -8477242 | 735541 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 44989046 | 47282184 Derived | -2293138 | -935312 Derived | -1357826 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10936112 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 18676503 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 24720515 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 30126759 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 37403853 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 32699304 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 42752692 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 45061148 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 40876334 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 44989046 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 70.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 32.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 30.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -19.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -973336 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1351179 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 450119 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 647972 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3867155 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -340808 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1775465 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2431717 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1436430 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1684876 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -952217 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -549873 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2897084 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1833277 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 829829 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3192043 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 735541 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 89.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 42% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.87× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.43× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 70,279 Exact valueExact value: 70279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 973,336 Exact valueExact value: -973336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1105657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1351179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,697 Exact valueExact value: 333697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-1351179 − 333697 USD Exact free cash flow: -1684876 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5,471 Exact valueExact value: -5471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450,119 Exact valueExact value: 450119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1402336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 952,217 Calculation and evidence450119 − 1402336 USD Exact free cash flow: -952217 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 374,788 Exact valueExact value: 374788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,972 Exact valueExact value: 647972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1197845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 549,873 Calculation and evidence647972 − 1197845 USD Exact free cash flow: -549873 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4557268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3867155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 970,071 Exact valueExact value: 970071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence3867155 − 970071 USD Exact free cash flow: 2897084 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4853489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 340,808 Exact valueExact value: -340808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1492469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-340808 − 1492469 USD Exact free cash flow: -1833277 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: -4517977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1775465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 945,636 Exact valueExact value: 945636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829,829 Calculation and evidence1775465 − 945636 USD Exact free cash flow: 829829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: -13623120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2431717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760,326 Exact valueExact value: 760326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence-2431717 − 760326 USD Exact free cash flow: -3192043 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: -8477242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1436430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,889 Exact valueExact value: 700889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 735,541 Calculation and evidence1436430 − 700889 USD Exact free cash flow: 735541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1357826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000725460, 725460, edgar:725460
Also known as LANGER BIOMECHANICS GROUP INC, LANGER INC