Revenue
112 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112275 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-23 to 2008-01-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
112 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-1,672.28%
2002-09-30 · %
-1.49 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-1.52 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
3900 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.3 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-4.22 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-01-24.
Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 398,067
–
Current period
USD 688,263
–
688263 − 398067 = 290196 USD
398067 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source688263 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 219,152
–
Current period
−USD 2.42 million
–
-2424509 − -219152 = -2205357 USD
-219152 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2424509 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.35 million
–
Current period
USD 2.26 million
–
2257127 − -6346823 = 8603950 USD
-6346823 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2257127 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.13 million
–
Current period
USD 439,495
–
439495 − 3130023 = -2690528 USD
3130023 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source439495 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 0 | 32364 Derived | -32364 | -1929 Derived | -30435 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | 28606 Derived | -28606 | 83015 Derived | -111621 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 0 | 38274 Derived | -38274 | -1418 Derived | -36856 | -191548 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 100148 | 4515386 Derived | -4415238 | -90422 Derived | -4324816 | -3451806 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 398067 | 3448926 Derived | -3050859 | -2831707 Derived | -219152 | -9476846 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 688263 | 2400285 Derived | -1712022 | 712487 Derived | -2424509 | 1817632 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 100148 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 398067 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 688263 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 72.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -4,408.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -766.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -248.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4,318.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -55.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -352.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3,446.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2,380.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 264.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5058 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -68076 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -191548 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2918427 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6346823 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2257127 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -191548 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3451806 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -9476846 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1817632 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 47.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 186.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 311.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.38× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 2,632 Exact valueExact value: 2632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 480 Exact valueExact value: 480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 30,435 Exact valueExact value: -30435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,058 Exact valueExact value: -5058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 111,621 Exact valueExact value: -111621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,076 Exact valueExact value: -68076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 36,856 Exact valueExact value: -36856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,548 Exact valueExact value: -191548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,548 Calculation and evidence-191548 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -191548 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4324816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2918427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533,379 Exact valueExact value: 533379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence-2918427 − 533379 USD Exact free cash flow: -3451806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 219,152 Exact valueExact value: -219152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: -6346823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3130023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.48 million Calculation and evidence-6346823 − 3130023 USD Exact free cash flow: -9476846 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2424509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2257127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,495 Exact valueExact value: 439495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence2257127 − 439495 USD Exact free cash flow: 1817632 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000725395, 725395, edgar:725395
Also known as CAPLAN CORP, MID POWER SERVICE CORP