Revenue
20 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19951000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-29 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15825000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 77.17 million
–
Current period
USD 76.59 million
–
76585000 − 77172000 = -587000 USD
77172000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76585000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.94 million
–
Current period
USD 2.14 million
–
2142000 − 5941000 = -3799000 USD
5941000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2142000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.85 million
–
Current period
USD 9.36 million
–
9360000 − 4849000 = 4511000 USD
4849000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9360000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.09 million
–
Current period
USD 5.67 million
–
5669000 − 4088000 = 1581000 USD
4088000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5669000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | 44316645 | 36898666 Derived | 7417979 | 2698819 Derived | 4719160 | 1537686 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 47787981 | 39763531 Derived | 8024450 | 3089345 Derived | 4935105 | 2212488 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 56182512 | 47205285 Derived | 8977227 | 3057370 Derived | 5919857 | 502752 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 64769000 | 58249000 Derived | 6520000 | 2212000 Derived | 4308000 | 977000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 65907000 | 69746000 Derived | -3839000 | -467000 Derived | -3372000 | -4238000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 69381000 | 62586000 Derived | 6795000 | 2110000 Derived | 4685000 | 7311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 78875000 | 69888000 Derived | 8987000 | 1827000 Derived | 7160000 | 1482000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 77172000 | 69444000 Derived | 7728000 | 1787000 Derived | 5941000 | 761000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 76585000 | 73993000 Derived | 2592000 | 450000 Derived | 2142000 | 3691000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 44316645 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 47787981 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 56182512 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 64769000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 65907000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 69381000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 78875000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 77172000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 76585000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4807579 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5182702 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5614677 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5312000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 970000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8646000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5174000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4849000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9360000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1537686 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2212488 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 502752 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 977000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4238000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7311000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1482000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 761000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3691000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.36× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.94× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4719160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4807579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3269893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence4807579 − 3269893 USD Exact free cash flow: 1537686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4935105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5182702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2970214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Calculation and evidence5182702 − 2970214 USD Exact free cash flow: 2212488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5919857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5614677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5111925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502,752 Calculation and evidence5614677 − 5111925 USD Exact free cash flow: 502752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 977,000 Calculation and evidence5312000 − 4335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 977000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 970,000 Exact valueExact value: 970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.24 million Calculation and evidence970000 − 5208000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Calculation and evidence8646000 − 1335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence5174000 − 3692000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 761,000 Calculation and evidence4849000 − 4088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 761000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: 5669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Calculation and evidence9360000 − 5669000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000724969, 724969, edgar:724969