Revenue
16.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16550000 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 2013-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-7.51%
2011 Q3 · %
-1.01 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-1.56 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
247000 USD
7214784 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
71.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-13.1 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
3.64 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.13 million
–
-18131000 − -2451000 = -15680000 USD
-2451000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18131000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.33 million
–
-1331000 − 1830000 = -3161000 USD
1830000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1331000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
USD 4.56 million
–
4557000 − 1986000 = 2571000 USD
1986000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4557000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 84720000 | 81108000 Derived | 3612000 | -3443000 Derived | 7055000 | -859000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 84720000 | 81108000 Derived | 3612000 | -3443000 Derived | 7055000 | -859000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 93181000 | 87607000 Derived | 5574000 | -30353000 Derived | 35927000 | -1508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 93181000 | 87607000 Derived | 5574000 | -30353000 Derived | 35927000 | -1508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 84178000 | 95375000 Derived | -11197000 | -4711000 Derived | -6486000 | -3145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 84178000 | 95375000 Derived | -11197000 | -4711000 Derived | -6486000 | -2298000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 62066000 | 89680000 Derived | -27614000 | 40165000 Derived | -67779000 | 1833000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 71946000 | 70482000 Derived | 1464000 | 303000 Derived | 1161000 | 2782000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 96042000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8532000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 84720000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 84720000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 93181000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 93181000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 84178000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 84178000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 62066000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 71946000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 893% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -109.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 748000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 748000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1059000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1059000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -847000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 3904000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3632000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -859000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -859000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1508000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1508000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3145000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2298000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1833000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2782000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 25.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 748,000 Exact valueExact value: 748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859,000 Calculation and evidence748000 − 1607000 USD Exact free cash flow: -859000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 748,000 Exact valueExact value: 748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859,000 Calculation and evidence748000 − 1607000 USD Exact free cash flow: -859000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 35.93 million Exact valueExact value: 35927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence1059000 − 2567000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 35.93 million Exact valueExact value: 35927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence1059000 − 2567000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 847,000 Exact valueExact value: -847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Calculation and evidence-847000 − 2298000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence0 − 2298000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2298000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 67.78 million Exact valueExact value: -67779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence3904000 − 2071000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: 850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence3632000 − 850000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,000 Calculation and evidence1830000 − 1986000 USD Exact free cash flow: -156000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 18.13 million Exact valueExact value: -18131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.89 million Calculation and evidence-1331000 − 4557000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5888000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 627 latest values · 627 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000724941, 724941, edgar:724941
Also known as MERISEL INC /DE/