PAINE WEBBER QUALIFIED PLAN PROPERTY FUND THREE LP

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-13 to 1997-07-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

182 thousand USD

1997-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

53.85%

1997-05-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 98000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 182000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

41 thousand USD

1997-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 674000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 633000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
636 thousand USD Source
Exact value

636000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1 million USD

1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1218000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 915000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 303000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1996-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 216000 USD · 1996-12-01 – 1997-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 182000 USD · 1997-03-01 – 1997-05-31 Source

Net income

2.98 million USD

1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1355000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 1061000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-05-31 Source
  • Net income: 359000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1996-11-30 Source
  • Net income: 914000 USD · 1996-12-01 – 1997-02-28 Source
  • Net income: 1410000 USD · 1997-03-01 – 1997-05-31 Source

Operating cash flow

1.01 million USD

1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1363000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1025000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 341000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1996-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 633000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 341000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1996-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 674000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 633000 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-02-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1997-07-15.

Financial data available through: 1996-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-08-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-08-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-08-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-08-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -7.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1218000 − 1315000 = -97000 USD

    1315000 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1218000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -5.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1355000 − 1437000 = -82000 USD

    1437000 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1355000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -3.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1363000 − 1408000 = -45000 USD

    1408000 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1363000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31

  • Revenue USD 1.22 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 399,000 33% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 819,000 67% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 536,000 −44% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.36 million 111% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.36 million 112% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1994 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1995 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1996 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-311296000 444000 Derived 852000 -568000 Derived 1420000 Unavailable
Source
1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-311272000 438000 Derived 834000 -551000 Derived 1385000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-311315000 484000 Derived 831000 -606000 Derived 1437000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-311218000 399000 Derived 819000 -536000 Derived 1355000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.2M 1996
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.1M710.1K355.1K0.01993199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue1296000
1994Revenue1272000
1995Revenue1315000
1996Revenue1218000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-7.4% 1996
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2%1.1%-2.0%-5.1%-8.2%1993199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year-1.9%
1995Year over year3.4%
1996Year over year-7.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 67.2% 1996
Net margin 111.2% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120%90%60%30%0%1993199419951996
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Operating margin65.7%
1994Operating margin65.6%
1995Operating margin63.2%
1996Operating margin67.2%
1993Net margin109.6%
1994Net margin108.9%
1995Net margin109.3%
1996Net margin111.2%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.4M 1996
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M1.2M779.8K389.9K0.01993199419951996
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow1444000
1994Operating cash flow1363000
1995Operating cash flow1408000
1996Operating cash flow1363000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31
USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1420000 USD

1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31: 1420000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1444000 USD

1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31: 1444000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31
USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1385000 USD

1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31: 1385000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1363000 USD

1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31: 1363000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31
USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1437000 USD

1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31: 1437000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1408000 USD

1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31: 1408000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1355000 USD

1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31: 1355000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1363000 USD

1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31: 1363000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000724136, 724136, edgar:724136