Revenue
1.75 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1746307 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-15 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.75 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
6.25%
2000-03-31 · %
24.7 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
6.81 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
388000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.87 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-3.46 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.38 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
258 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.12 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
USD 661,856
–
661856 − -2236031 = 2897887 USD
-2236031 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source661856 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
USD 1.91 million
–
1909799 − 1881864 = 27935 USD
1881864 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1909799 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 431,098
–
Current period
USD 277,728
–
277728 − 431098 = -153370 USD
431098 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source277728 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 26193 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3140828 | -1489715 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 26193 | 4479729 Derived | -4453536 | -70751 Derived | -4382785 | -3019851 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1869374 | 4411577 Derived | -2542203 | 291647 Derived | -2833850 | -59202 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3924987 | 4897965 Derived | -972978 | 332230 Derived | -1305208 | 231778 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26193 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 26193 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1869374 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3924987 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7,036.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 110% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -17,002.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -136% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11,991.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16,732.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -151.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5,687.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11,529.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1435445 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2933709 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -59202 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 288207 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1489715 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3019851 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -59202 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 231778 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3140828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1435445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,270 Exact valueExact value: 54270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence-1435445 − 54270 USD Exact free cash flow: -1489715 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4382785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2933709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,142 Exact valueExact value: 86142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence-2933709 − 86142 USD Exact free cash flow: -3019851 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2833850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,202 Exact valueExact value: -59202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,202 Calculation and evidence-59202 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -59202 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1305208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,207 Exact valueExact value: 288207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,429 Exact valueExact value: 56429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,778 Calculation and evidence288207 − 56429 USD Exact free cash flow: 231778 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 175,726 Exact valueExact value: 175726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 860,976 Exact valueExact value: 860976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,545 Exact valueExact value: 203545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 657,431 Calculation and evidence860976 − 203545 USD Exact free cash flow: 657431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 329,823 Exact valueExact value: 329823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 973,008 Exact valueExact value: 973008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,034 Exact valueExact value: 58034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,974 Calculation and evidence973008 − 58034 USD Exact free cash flow: 914974 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 278,541 Exact valueExact value: 278541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1859116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,284 Exact valueExact value: 107284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence1859116 − 107284 USD Exact free cash flow: 1751832 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1724227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,204 Exact valueExact value: 222204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,144 Exact valueExact value: 133144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,060 Calculation and evidence222204 − 133144 USD Exact free cash flow: 89060 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2236031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1881864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,098 Exact valueExact value: 431098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence1881864 − 431098 USD Exact free cash flow: 1450766 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 661,856 Exact valueExact value: 661856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1909799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,728 Exact valueExact value: 277728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence1909799 − 277728 USD Exact free cash flow: 1632071 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000723906, 723906, edgar:723906
Also known as MEDICAL DEVICE TECHNOLOGIES INC