MIRACOR DIAGNOSTICS INC

EDGAR

53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-15 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.75 million USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

6.25%

2000-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 109098 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1746307 USD Source

Operating cash flow

24.7 thousand USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24680 USD Source

Free cash flow

6.81 thousand USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24680 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 17870 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
388 thousand USD Source
Exact value

388000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.87 million USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 852639 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 958068 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3924987 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2614393 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1746307 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Net income

-3.46 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 661856 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 924629 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2353483 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -154717 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -691961 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.38 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1909799 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1691788 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 337863 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 763014 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 337863 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1163089 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 763014 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

258 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 277728 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 174591 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 98558 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 104993 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 98558 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 154689 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 104993 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.12 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1909799 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1691788 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 337863 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 763014 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 337863 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1163089 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 763014 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 277728 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 174591 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 98558 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 104993 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 98558 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 154689 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 104993 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 661,856

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    661856 − -2236031 = 2897887 USD

    -2236031 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    661856 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1909799 − 1881864 = 27935 USD

    1881864 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1909799 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -35.6%

    Prior period

    USD 431,098

    –

    Current period

    USD 277,728

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    277728 − 431098 = -153370 USD

    431098 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    277728 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.92 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.9 million 125% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 972,978 −25% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 332,230 8.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.31 million −33% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 288,207 7.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 56,429 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 231,778 5.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 17,103% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 236% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3126193 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3140828 -1489715 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3126193 4479729 Derived -4453536 -70751 Derived -4382785 -3019851 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311869374 4411577 Derived -2542203 291647 Derived -2833850 -59202 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-313924987 4897965 Derived -972978 332230 Derived -1305208 231778 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.9M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2M3.2M2.1M1.1M0.01996199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue26193
1997Revenue26193
1998Revenue1869374
1999Revenue3924987

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

110% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,600%5,700%3,800%1,900%0%1996199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year0%
1998Year over year7,036.9%
1999Year over year110%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -24.8% 1999
Net margin -33.3% 1999
Free cash flow margin 5.9% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,367%-3,566%-8,498%-13,431%-18,363%1996-12-31199719981999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating margin-17,002.8%
1998Operating margin-136%
1999Operating margin-24.8%
1996Net margin-11,991.1%
1997Net margin-16,732.7%
1998Net margin-151.6%
1999Net margin-33.3%
1996Free cash flow margin-5,687.5%
1997Free cash flow margin-11,529.2%
1998Free cash flow margin-3.2%
1999Free cash flow margin5.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 288.2K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.546.0K-388.4K-1.3M-2.3M-3.2M1996199719981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow-1435445
1997Operating cash flow-2933709
1998Operating cash flow-59202
1999Operating cash flow288207

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 231.8K 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.491.9K-451.1K-1.4M-2.3M-3.3M1996199719981999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-1489715
1997Free cash flow-3019851
1998Free cash flow-59202
1999Free cash flow231778

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

68.7% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74%56%37%19%0%1996199719981999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997Liabilities / assets49.2%
1998Liabilities / assets64.4%
1999Liabilities / assets68.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.83× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.05×5.29×3.52×1.76×0.00×1996199719981999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities6.53×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.83×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3140828 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3140828 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1435445 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1435445 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54,270
Exact value

Exact value: 54270 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 54270 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-1435445 − 54270 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1489715 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 4.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4382785 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4382785 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2933709 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2933709 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,142
Exact value

Exact value: 86142 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 86142 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-2933709 − 86142 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3019851 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2833850 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2833850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,202
Exact value

Exact value: -59202 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -59202 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,202
Calculation and evidence

-59202 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -59202 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1305208 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1305208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 288,207
Exact value

Exact value: 288207 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 288207 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56,429
Exact value

Exact value: 56429 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 56429 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 231,778
Calculation and evidence

288207 − 56429 USD

Exact free cash flow: 231778 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 175,726
Exact value

Exact value: 175726 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 175726 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 860,976
Exact value

Exact value: 860976 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 860976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203,545
Exact value

Exact value: 203545 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 203545 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 657,431
Calculation and evidence

860976 − 203545 USD

Exact free cash flow: 657431 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 329,823
Exact value

Exact value: 329823 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 329823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 973,008
Exact value

Exact value: 973008 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 973008 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58,034
Exact value

Exact value: 58034 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 58034 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 914,974
Calculation and evidence

973008 − 58034 USD

Exact free cash flow: 914974 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 278,541
Exact value

Exact value: 278541 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 278541 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1859116 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1859116 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107,284
Exact value

Exact value: 107284 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 107284 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.75 million
Calculation and evidence

1859116 − 107284 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1751832 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1724227 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1724227 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 222,204
Exact value

Exact value: 222204 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 222204 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 133,144
Exact value

Exact value: 133144 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 133144 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,060
Calculation and evidence

222204 − 133144 USD

Exact free cash flow: 89060 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2236031 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2236031 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1881864 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1881864 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 431,098
Exact value

Exact value: 431098 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 431098 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.45 million
Calculation and evidence

1881864 − 431098 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1450766 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 661,856
Exact value

Exact value: 661856 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 661856 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1909799 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1909799 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 277,728
Exact value

Exact value: 277728 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 277728 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 million
Calculation and evidence

1909799 − 277728 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1632071 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000723906, 723906, edgar:723906

Also known as MEDICAL DEVICE TECHNOLOGIES INC